desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg

Tue 2018-07-17 06:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa06:29107:56MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa05:37
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44
Cardiff Central07:0007:03
Pontyclun07:1507:15
Llanharan07:2007:20
Pencoed07:2407:24
Bridgend07:3107:33
Wildmill07:3507:35
Sarn07:3807:38
Tondu07:4107:42
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54
Maesteg07:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa08:38110:10MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa07:46
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52
Cardiff Central09:0709:18
Pontyclun09:3009:30
Llanharan09:3509:35
Pencoed09:3909:39
Bridgend09:4609:46
Wildmill09:4909:49
Sarn09:5209:52
Tondu09:5509:55
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07
Maesteg10:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa09:38111:10MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa08:46
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52
Cardiff Central10:1110:18
Pontyclun10:3010:30
Llanharan10:3510:35
Pencoed10:3910:39
Bridgend10:4610:46
Wildmill10:4910:49
Sarn10:5210:52
Tondu10:5510:55
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07
Maesteg11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa11:38113:10MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa10:45
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3711:38
Newport (South Wales)11:5011:52
Cardiff Central12:1312:18
Pontyclun12:3012:30
Llanharan12:3512:35
Pencoed12:3912:39
Bridgend12:4612:46
Wildmill12:4912:49
Sarn12:5212:52
Tondu12:5512:55
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07
Maesteg13:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa14:38116:11MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa13:45
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59
Cardiff Central15:1515:19
Pontyclun15:3115:31
Llanharan15:3615:36
Pencoed15:4015:40
Bridgend15:4715:47
Wildmill15:5015:50
Sarn15:5315:53
Tondu15:5615:56
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08
Maesteg16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa17:38119:08MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa16:45
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52
Cardiff Central18:1018:12
Pontyclun18:2418:24
Llanharan18:2918:29
Pencoed18:3318:33
Bridgend18:4018:44
Wildmill18:4718:47
Sarn18:5018:50
Tondu18:5318:53
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05
Maesteg19:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa18:38120:09MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa17:45
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:53
Cardiff Central19:0919:10
Pontyclun19:2619:26
Llanharan19:3119:31
Pencoed19:3519:35
Bridgend19:4219:45
Wildmill19:4819:48
Sarn19:5119:51
Tondu19:5419:54
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0620:06
Maesteg20:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa19:40121:05MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa18:45
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3919:40
Newport (South Wales)19:5319:54
Cardiff Central20:1220:13
Pontyclun20:2520:25
Llanharan20:3020:30
Pencoed20:3420:34
Bridgend20:4120:41
Wildmill20:4420:44
Sarn20:4720:47
Tondu20:5020:50
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02
Maesteg21:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Severn Tunnel Junction and Maesteg stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Severn Tunnel Junction and Maesteg stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Severn Tunnel Junction timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..