desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel

Tue 2021-05-04 18:24

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:24422:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24
Patchway18:3618:36
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55
Bedminster18:5818:59
Parson Street19:0119:02
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09
Yatton19:1419:15
Worle19:2019:21
Weston Milton19:2619:26
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40
Bridgwater19:4619:47
Taunton19:5719:58
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40
Newton Abbot20:5921:01
Totnes21:1221:13
Ivybridge21:2721:28
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:15
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26
Lostwithiel22:3122:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
4 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:24412:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24
Patchway08:3908:40
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44
Bristol Temple Meads08:5308:55
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04
Yatton09:0909:10
Worle09:1509:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:26
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:35
Bridgwater09:4109:42
Taunton09:5209:53
Tiverton Parkway10:0410:05
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23
Dawlish10:3410:35
Teignmouth10:3910:39
Newton Abbot10:4610:57
Totnes11:0911:09
Ivybridge11:2311:23
Plymouth11:3811:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:02
Liskeard12:1312:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25
Lostwithiel12:2912:30
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
4 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central13:24417:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24
Patchway13:3813:39
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55
Nailsea & Backwell14:0314:04
Yatton14:0914:10
Worle14:1514:16
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:24
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:33
Bridgwater14:3914:40
Taunton14:5014:51
Tiverton Parkway15:0215:03
Exeter St Davids15:1815:25
Newton Abbot15:4315:46
Totnes15:5715:59
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Plymouth16:2816:47
Saltash16:5616:56
St Germans17:0217:03
Liskeard17:1417:15
Bodmin Parkway17:2617:26
Lostwithiel17:3117:31
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
4 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:24422:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24
Patchway18:3618:36
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55
Bedminster18:5818:59
Parson Street19:0119:02
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09
Yatton19:1419:15
Worle19:2019:21
Weston Milton19:2619:26
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40
Bridgwater19:4619:47
Taunton19:5719:58
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40
Newton Abbot20:5921:01
Totnes21:1221:13
Ivybridge21:2721:28
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:15
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26
Lostwithiel22:3122:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
4 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Severn Tunnel Junction (STJ)
DeparturesSTJ to LOSArrivalsLOS to STJ
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to STJArrivalsSTJ to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Severn Tunnel Junction Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Severn Tunnel Junction and Lostwithiel stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Severn Tunnel Junction and Lostwithiel stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Severn Tunnel Junction timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..