desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stirling to Invergowrie

Wed 2018-11-21 20:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stirling to Invergowrie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street21:08222:00AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:41
Stirling21:0721:08
Dunblane21:1421:15
Gleneagles21:2621:26
Perth21:4221:43
Invergowrie22:0022:00
Aberdeen23:22
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:36209:32DundeeCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:08
Stirling08:3508:36
Bridge Of Allan08:4008:40
Dunblane08:4408:44
Gleneagles08:5608:56
Perth09:1009:15
Invergowrie09:3209:32
Dundee09:43
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:35210:32DundeeCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:08
Stirling09:3409:35
Dunblane09:4109:41
Gleneagles09:5309:53
Perth10:1010:15
Invergowrie10:3210:33
Dundee10:41
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:39217:37ArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:11
Stirling16:3916:39
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:44
Dunblane16:5016:50
Gleneagles17:0217:02
Perth17:1817:19
Invergowrie17:3717:37
Arbroath18:12
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:46218:43CarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:11
Stirling17:4417:46
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51
Dunblane17:5517:56
Gleneagles18:0818:09
Perth18:2318:25
Invergowrie18:4318:43
Carnoustie19:18
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:37220:29DundeeCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:09
Stirling19:3719:37
Bridge Of Allan19:4119:41
Dunblane19:4519:46
Gleneagles19:5719:57
Perth20:1120:12
Invergowrie20:2920:29
Dundee20:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street21:08222:00AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:41
Stirling21:0721:08
Dunblane21:1421:15
Gleneagles21:2621:26
Perth21:4221:43
Invergowrie22:0022:00
Aberdeen23:22
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stirling and Invergowrie stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Stirling timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Invergowrie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..