desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam

Wed 2018-11-21 18:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:42219:391InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Stirling18:3918:42
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:23
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3919:40
Inverness21:27
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:36208:272InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
Stirling07:3607:36
Dunblane07:4207:43
Perth08:0908:10
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30
Inverness10:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street10:37211:332InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:11
Stirling10:3710:37
Bridge Of Allan10:4110:41
Dunblane10:4510:46
Gleneagles10:5710:58
Perth11:1511:16
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:37
Inverness13:29
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:37213:291InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:09
Stirling12:3712:37
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:41
Dunblane12:4512:46
Perth13:1213:13
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2913:30
Inverness15:23
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street15:37216:332InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:09
Stirling15:3615:37
Bridge Of Allan15:4115:41
Dunblane15:4515:46
Perth16:1216:16
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33
Inverness18:21
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:42219:391InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Stirling18:3918:42
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:23
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3919:40
Inverness21:27
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stirling and Dunkeld & Birnam stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Stirling timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Dunkeld & Birnam timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..