desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Streatham to Kentish Town

Mon 2018-08-20 19:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Streatham to Kentish Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ThameslinkSutton (London)19:18219:532St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)18:49
Streatham19:1819:18
Tulse Hill19:2219:23
Herne Hill19:2619:27
Loughborough Junction19:3019:30
Elephant & Castle19:3419:34
London Blackfriars19:3919:39
City Thameslink19:4119:41
Farringdon19:4319:44
London St Pancras Ll19:4819:48
Kentish Town19:5319:53
St Albans City20:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)19:33220:082St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:16
Streatham19:3219:33
Tulse Hill19:3719:38
Herne Hill19:4119:42
Loughborough Junction19:4519:45
Elephant & Castle19:4919:49
London Blackfriars19:5419:54
City Thameslink19:5619:56
Farringdon19:5819:59
London St Pancras Ll20:0320:03
Kentish Town20:0820:08
St Albans City20:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)19:48220:232St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:19
Streatham19:4819:48
Tulse Hill19:5219:53
Herne Hill19:5619:57
Loughborough Junction20:0020:00
Elephant & Castle20:0420:04
London Blackfriars20:0920:09
City Thameslink20:1120:11
Farringdon20:1320:14
London St Pancras Ll20:1820:18
Kentish Town20:2320:23
St Albans City20:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:18220:532St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:49
Streatham20:1820:18
Tulse Hill20:2220:23
Herne Hill20:2620:27
Loughborough Junction20:3020:30
Elephant & Castle20:3420:34
London Blackfriars20:3920:39
City Thameslink20:4120:41
Farringdon20:4320:44
London St Pancras Ll20:4820:48
Kentish Town20:5320:53
St Albans City21:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:33221:082St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:16
Streatham20:3220:33
Tulse Hill20:3720:38
Herne Hill20:4120:42
Loughborough Junction20:4520:45
Elephant & Castle20:4920:49
London Blackfriars20:5420:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
Farringdon20:5820:59
London St Pancras Ll21:0321:03
Kentish Town21:0821:08
St Albans City21:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:18221:532St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:49
Streatham21:1821:18
Tulse Hill21:2221:23
Herne Hill21:2621:27
Loughborough Junction21:3021:30
Elephant & Castle21:3421:34
London Blackfriars21:3921:39
City Thameslink21:4121:41
Farringdon21:4321:44
London St Pancras Ll21:4821:48
Kentish Town21:5321:53
St Albans City22:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:33222:082St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:16
Streatham21:3221:33
Tulse Hill21:3721:38
Herne Hill21:4121:42
Loughborough Junction21:4521:45
Elephant & Castle21:4921:49
London Blackfriars21:5421:54
City Thameslink21:5621:56
Farringdon21:5821:59
London St Pancras Ll22:0322:03
Kentish Town22:0822:08
St Albans City22:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:03222:382BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:46
Streatham22:0222:03
Tulse Hill22:0722:08
Herne Hill22:1122:12
Loughborough Junction22:1522:15
Elephant & Castle22:1922:19
London Blackfriars22:2422:24
City Thameslink22:2622:26
Farringdon22:2822:29
London St Pancras Ll22:3322:33
Kentish Town22:3822:38
Bedford23:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Streatham and Kentish Town stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Streatham timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..