desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stafford to Winchester

Sun 2018-12-16 11:00

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stafford to Winchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly11:27414:242BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:26
Stafford11:2611:27
Wolverhampton11:4111:42
Birmingham New Street11:5812:04
Birmingham International12:1312:14
Coventry12:2412:25
Leamington Spa12:3712:38
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:4213:52
Basingstoke14:0914:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Bournemouth15:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly12:25415:242BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Stafford12:2412:25
Wolverhampton12:3812:41
Birmingham New Street12:5713:04
Birmingham International13:1313:14
Coventry13:2413:25
Leamington Spa13:3713:38
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1414:16
Reading14:4114:52
Basingstoke15:0915:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Bournemouth16:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly13:25416:242BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
Stafford13:2413:25
Wolverhampton13:3713:41
Birmingham New Street13:5714:04
Birmingham International14:1314:14
Coventry14:2414:25
Leamington Spa14:3714:38
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1415:16
Reading15:4015:52
Basingstoke16:0916:10
Winchester16:2416:25
Bournemouth17:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly14:25417:242BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
Stafford14:2414:25
Wolverhampton14:3914:41
Birmingham New Street14:5715:04
Birmingham International15:1315:14
Coventry15:2415:25
Leamington Spa15:3715:38
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1416:16
Reading16:4116:52
Basingstoke17:0917:10
Winchester17:2417:25
Bournemouth18:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly15:25418:242BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Stafford15:2315:25
Wolverhampton15:3815:41
Birmingham New Street15:5716:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1417:16
Reading17:4117:52
Basingstoke18:0918:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Bournemouth19:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly16:25419:242BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Stafford16:2416:25
Wolverhampton16:3916:41
Birmingham New Street16:5717:04
Birmingham International17:1317:14
Coventry17:2417:25
Leamington Spa17:3717:38
Banbury17:5417:55
Oxford18:1418:16
Reading18:4118:51
Basingstoke19:0919:10
Winchester19:2419:25
Bournemouth20:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly17:25420:242BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
Stafford17:2417:25
Wolverhampton17:3917:41
Birmingham New Street17:5718:04
Birmingham International18:1318:14
Coventry18:2418:25
Leamington Spa18:3718:38
Banbury18:5418:55
Oxford19:1419:16
Reading19:4019:52
Basingstoke20:0920:10
Winchester20:2420:25
Bournemouth21:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly18:25421:242BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:27
Stafford18:2418:25
Wolverhampton18:3718:41
Birmingham New Street18:5719:04
Birmingham International19:1319:14
Coventry19:2419:25
Leamington Spa19:3719:38
Banbury19:5419:55
Oxford20:1420:16
Reading20:4120:52
Basingstoke21:0921:10
Winchester21:2421:25
Bournemouth22:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Stafford (STA)
DeparturesSTA to WINArrivalsWIN to STA
Winchester (WIN)
DeparturesWIN to STAArrivalsSTA to WIN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Stafford Railway StationWinchester Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Stafford and Winchester stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Stafford timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..