desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stafford to Leamington Spa

Mon 2019-05-20 14:34

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stafford to Leamington Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly15:28416:363BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Stafford15:2415:28
Wolverhampton15:4115:42
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25
Leamington Spa16:3616:37
Bournemouth19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly16:25417:363BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Stafford16:2416:25
Wolverhampton16:3816:39
Birmingham New Street16:5717:04
Birmingham International17:1317:14
Coventry17:2417:25
Leamington Spa17:3617:37
Bournemouth20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly17:25418:363BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
Stafford17:2317:25
Wolverhampton17:3817:39
Birmingham New Street17:5718:04
Birmingham International18:1318:14
Coventry18:2418:25
Leamington Spa18:3618:37
Bournemouth21:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly18:27419:363BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:27
Stafford18:2518:27
Wolverhampton18:4018:41
Birmingham New Street18:5719:04
Birmingham International19:1319:14
Coventry19:2419:25
Leamington Spa19:3619:37
Bournemouth22:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly19:27420:363BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
Stafford19:2319:27
Wolverhampton19:4019:41
Birmingham New Street19:5720:04
Birmingham International20:1320:14
Coventry20:2420:25
Leamington Spa20:3620:37
Bournemouth23:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly20:26421:363Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:27
Stafford20:2420:26
Wolverhampton20:4120:42
Birmingham New Street20:5821:04
Birmingham International21:1321:14
Coventry21:2421:25
Leamington Spa21:3621:37
Southampton Central23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly06:25407:363BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:11
Stafford06:2206:25
Wolverhampton06:3806:39
Birmingham New Street06:5507:04
Birmingham International07:1307:14
Coventry07:2407:25
Leamington Spa07:3607:37
Bournemouth10:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly08:26409:363BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Stafford08:2308:26
Wolverhampton08:3908:40
Birmingham New Street08:5709:04
Birmingham International09:1309:14
Coventry09:2409:25
Leamington Spa09:3609:37
Bournemouth12:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Stafford (STA)
DeparturesSTA to LMSArrivalsLMS to STA
Leamington Spa (LMS)
DeparturesLMS to STAArrivalsSTA to LMS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Stafford Railway StationLeamington Spa Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Stafford and Leamington Spa stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Stafford timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..