desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

South Ruislip to London Marylebone

Wed 2021-06-16 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
South Ruislip to London Marylebone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Chiltern RailwaysBanbury17:5218:126London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury16:45
South Ruislip17:5117:52
Wembley Stadium17:5817:59
London Marylebone18:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysHigh Wycombe18:1418:344London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
High Wycombe17:52
South Ruislip18:1418:14
Wembley Stadium18:2118:21
London Marylebone18:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysWest Ruislip18:3618:592London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysHigh Wycombe18:4819:086London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
High Wycombe18:22
South Ruislip18:4818:48
Wembley Stadium18:5518:55
London Marylebone19:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysHigh Wycombe19:4120:013London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
High Wycombe19:18
South Ruislip19:4019:41
Wembley Stadium19:4719:48
London Marylebone20:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysHigh Wycombe21:0121:256London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
High Wycombe20:30
South Ruislip21:0121:01
Northolt Park21:0421:05
Sudbury Hill Harrow21:0821:08
Wembley Stadium21:1221:12
London Marylebone21:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysHigh Wycombe21:4222:021London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury22:1922:412London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury21:24
South Ruislip22:1922:19
Wembley Stadium22:2622:26
London Marylebone22:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other South Ruislip timetables
None
Other London Marylebone timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..