desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Selhurst to Epsom Downs

Mon 2019-05-27 08:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Selhurst to Epsom Downs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
SouthernLondon Victoria08:29108:59Epsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:00
Selhurst08:2808:29
West Croydon08:3308:34
Waddon08:3608:36
Wallington08:4008:40
Carshalton Beeches08:4308:43
Sutton (London)08:4608:49
Belmont08:5208:52
Banstead08:5608:56
Epsom Downs08:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:58109:29Epsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:30
Selhurst08:5808:58
West Croydon09:0309:04
Waddon09:0609:06
Wallington09:1009:10
Carshalton Beeches09:1309:13
Sutton (London)09:1609:19
Belmont09:2209:22
Banstead09:2609:26
Epsom Downs09:29
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:28109:59Epsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:00
Selhurst09:2809:28
West Croydon09:3309:34
Waddon09:3609:36
Wallington09:4009:40
Carshalton Beeches09:4309:43
Sutton (London)09:4609:49
Belmont09:5209:52
Banstead09:5609:56
Epsom Downs09:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:58110:29Epsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:30
Selhurst09:5809:58
West Croydon10:0310:04
Waddon10:0610:06
Wallington10:1010:10
Carshalton Beeches10:1310:13
Sutton (London)10:1610:19
Belmont10:2210:22
Banstead10:2610:26
Epsom Downs10:29
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:28110:59Epsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:00
Selhurst10:2810:28
West Croydon10:3310:34
Waddon10:3610:36
Wallington10:4010:40
Carshalton Beeches10:4310:43
Sutton (London)10:4610:49
Belmont10:5210:52
Banstead10:5610:56
Epsom Downs10:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:58111:29Epsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:30
Selhurst10:5810:58
West Croydon11:0311:04
Waddon11:0611:06
Wallington11:1011:10
Carshalton Beeches11:1311:13
Sutton (London)11:1611:19
Belmont11:2211:22
Banstead11:2611:26
Epsom Downs11:29
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:28111:59Epsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:00
Selhurst11:2811:28
West Croydon11:3311:34
Waddon11:3611:36
Wallington11:4011:40
Carshalton Beeches11:4311:43
Sutton (London)11:4611:49
Belmont11:5211:52
Banstead11:5611:56
Epsom Downs11:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:58112:29Epsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:30
Selhurst11:5811:58
West Croydon12:0312:04
Waddon12:0612:06
Wallington12:1012:10
Carshalton Beeches12:1312:13
Sutton (London)12:1612:19
Belmont12:2212:22
Banstead12:2612:26
Epsom Downs12:29
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Selhurst and Epsom Downs stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Selhurst and Epsom Downs stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Selhurst timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..