desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Streatham Hill to Battersea Park

Sun 2018-09-23 03:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Streatham Hill to Battersea Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
SouthernWest Croydon07:24107:384London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon06:59
Streatham Hill07:2407:24
Balham07:2807:28
Wandsworth Common07:3007:30
Clapham Junction07:3407:34
Battersea Park07:3807:38
London Victoria07:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernWest Croydon07:54108:084London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon07:31
Streatham Hill07:5307:54
Balham07:5807:59
Wandsworth Common08:0108:01
Clapham Junction08:0408:05
Battersea Park08:0808:08
London Victoria08:13
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernWest Croydon08:24108:394London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:03
Streatham Hill08:2408:24
Balham08:2908:29
Wandsworth Common08:3108:31
Clapham Junction08:3508:35
Battersea Park08:3908:39
London Victoria08:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernWest Croydon08:54109:074London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:33
Streatham Hill08:5408:54
Balham08:5708:58
Wandsworth Common09:0009:00
Clapham Junction09:0309:04
Battersea Park09:0709:07
London Victoria09:12
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernWest Croydon09:24109:374London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:01
Streatham Hill09:2409:24
Balham09:2709:28
Wandsworth Common09:3009:30
Clapham Junction09:3309:34
Battersea Park09:3709:37
London Victoria09:42
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernWest Croydon09:54110:074London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:31
Streatham Hill09:5409:54
Balham09:5709:58
Wandsworth Common10:0010:00
Clapham Junction10:0310:04
Battersea Park10:0710:07
London Victoria10:12
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernWest Croydon10:24110:374London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon10:01
Streatham Hill10:2410:24
Balham10:2710:28
Wandsworth Common10:3010:30
Clapham Junction10:3310:34
Battersea Park10:3710:37
London Victoria10:42
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernWest Croydon10:54111:074London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon10:31
Streatham Hill10:5410:54
Balham10:5710:58
Wandsworth Common11:0011:00
Clapham Junction11:0311:04
Battersea Park11:0711:07
London Victoria11:12
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Streatham Hill and Battersea Park stations
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..