desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Surrey Quays to Canonbury

Wed 2020-01-22 15:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Surrey Quays to Canonbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:12115:331Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon14:46
Surrey Quays15:1215:12
Canada Water15:1415:14
Rotherhithe15:1615:16
Wapping15:1715:17
Shadwell15:1915:19
Whitechapel15:2115:22
Shoreditch High Street15:2415:24
Hoxton15:2615:26
Haggerston15:2815:28
Dalston Junction15:3015:31
Canonbury15:3315:33
Highbury & Islington Nll15:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace15:20115:411Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace15:02
Surrey Quays15:1915:20
Canada Water15:2115:22
Rotherhithe15:2315:23
Wapping15:2515:25
Shadwell15:2715:27
Whitechapel15:2915:29
Shoreditch High Street15:3115:32
Hoxton15:3415:34
Haggerston15:3615:36
Dalston Junction15:3815:39
Canonbury15:4115:41
Highbury & Islington Nll15:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:27115:481Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon15:01
Surrey Quays15:2715:27
Canada Water15:2915:29
Rotherhithe15:3115:31
Wapping15:3215:32
Shadwell15:3415:34
Whitechapel15:3615:37
Shoreditch High Street15:3915:39
Hoxton15:4115:41
Haggerston15:4315:43
Dalston Junction15:4515:46
Canonbury15:4815:48
Highbury & Islington Nll15:53
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace15:35115:561Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace15:17
Surrey Quays15:3415:35
Canada Water15:3615:37
Rotherhithe15:3815:38
Wapping15:4015:40
Shadwell15:4215:42
Whitechapel15:4415:44
Shoreditch High Street15:4615:47
Hoxton15:4915:49
Haggerston15:5115:51
Dalston Junction15:5315:54
Canonbury15:5615:56
Highbury & Islington Nll16:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:42116:031Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon15:16
Surrey Quays15:4215:42
Canada Water15:4415:44
Rotherhithe15:4615:46
Wapping15:4715:47
Shadwell15:4915:49
Whitechapel15:5115:52
Shoreditch High Street15:5415:54
Hoxton15:5615:56
Haggerston15:5815:58
Dalston Junction16:0016:01
Canonbury16:0316:03
Highbury & Islington Nll16:08
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace15:50116:111Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace15:32
Surrey Quays15:4915:50
Canada Water15:5115:52
Rotherhithe15:5315:53
Wapping15:5515:55
Shadwell15:5715:57
Whitechapel15:5915:59
Shoreditch High Street16:0116:02
Hoxton16:0416:04
Haggerston16:0616:06
Dalston Junction16:0816:09
Canonbury16:1116:11
Highbury & Islington Nll16:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:57116:181Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon15:31
Surrey Quays15:5715:57
Canada Water15:5915:59
Rotherhithe16:0116:01
Wapping16:0216:02
Shadwell16:0416:04
Whitechapel16:0616:07
Shoreditch High Street16:0916:09
Hoxton16:1116:11
Haggerston16:1316:13
Dalston Junction16:1516:16
Canonbury16:1816:18
Highbury & Islington Nll16:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace16:05116:261Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace15:47
Surrey Quays16:0416:05
Canada Water16:0616:07
Rotherhithe16:0816:08
Wapping16:1016:10
Shadwell16:1216:12
Whitechapel16:1416:14
Shoreditch High Street16:1616:17
Hoxton16:1916:19
Haggerston16:2116:21
Dalston Junction16:2316:24
Canonbury16:2616:26
Highbury & Islington Nll16:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Surrey Quays and Canonbury stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..