desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shepherds Well to Canterbury East

Fri 2020-06-05 06:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shepherds Well to Canterbury East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th June
SoutheasternDover Priory06:28106:461London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:18
Shepherds Well06:2706:28
Snowdown06:3106:31
Aylesham06:3406:34
Adisham06:3706:37
Bekesbourne06:4106:41
Canterbury East06:4606:47
London Victoria08:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory07:28107:461London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:18
Shepherds Well07:2707:28
Snowdown07:3107:31
Aylesham07:3407:34
Adisham07:3707:37
Bekesbourne07:4107:41
Canterbury East07:4607:47
London Victoria09:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory08:28108:461London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:18
Shepherds Well08:2708:28
Snowdown08:3108:31
Aylesham08:3408:34
Adisham08:3708:37
Bekesbourne08:4108:41
Canterbury East08:4608:47
London Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:28109:461London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:18
Shepherds Well09:2709:28
Snowdown09:3109:31
Aylesham09:3409:34
Adisham09:3709:37
Bekesbourne09:4109:41
Canterbury East09:4609:47
London Victoria11:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:28110:461London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:18
Shepherds Well10:2710:28
Snowdown10:3110:31
Aylesham10:3410:34
Adisham10:3710:37
Bekesbourne10:4110:41
Canterbury East10:4610:47
London Victoria12:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:28111:461London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:18
Shepherds Well11:2711:28
Snowdown11:3111:31
Aylesham11:3411:34
Adisham11:3711:37
Bekesbourne11:4111:41
Canterbury East11:4611:47
London Victoria13:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:28112:461London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:18
Shepherds Well12:2712:28
Snowdown12:3112:31
Aylesham12:3412:34
Adisham12:3712:37
Bekesbourne12:4112:41
Canterbury East12:4612:47
London Victoria14:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Shepherds Well and Canterbury East stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Shepherds Well timetables
None
Other Canterbury East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..