desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside)

Wed 2019-02-20 04:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
MerseyrailSouthport04:5006:00MoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport04:50
Birkdale04:5804:58
Hillside05:0305:03
Ainsdale05:0805:08
Freshfield05:2005:20
Formby05:2505:25
Hightown05:3505:35
Hall Road05:5005:50
Blundellsands & Crosby05:5505:55
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0006:00
Moorfields06:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailSouthport04:5005:45MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Southport04:50
Ainsdale05:1005:10
Formby05:2005:20
Waterloo (Merseyside)05:4505:45
Moorfields06:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailSouthport05:2006:30MoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport05:20
Birkdale05:2805:28
Hillside05:3305:33
Ainsdale05:3805:38
Freshfield05:5005:50
Formby05:5505:55
Hightown06:0506:05
Hall Road06:2006:20
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2506:25
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3006:30
Moorfields07:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailSouthport05:2006:15MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Southport05:20
Ainsdale05:4005:40
Formby05:5005:50
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1506:15
Moorfields06:45
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailSouthport05:3506:30MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Southport05:35
Ainsdale05:5505:55
Formby06:0506:05
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3006:30
Moorfields07:00
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Waterloo (Merseyside) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..