desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside)

Tue 2019-06-18 15:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
MerseyrailSouthport15:43316:101Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport15:43
Birkdale15:4715:47
Hillside15:4915:49
Ainsdale15:5215:52
Freshfield15:5615:56
Formby15:5815:58
Hightown16:0216:02
Hall Road16:0516:05
Blundellsands & Crosby16:0716:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10
Hunts Cross16:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport15:58216:251Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport15:58
Birkdale16:0216:02
Hillside16:0416:04
Ainsdale16:0716:07
Freshfield16:1116:11
Formby16:1316:13
Hightown16:1716:17
Hall Road16:2016:20
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25
Hunts Cross17:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport16:13216:401Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport16:13
Birkdale16:1716:17
Hillside16:1916:19
Ainsdale16:2216:22
Freshfield16:2616:26
Formby16:2816:28
Hightown16:3216:32
Hall Road16:3516:35
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3716:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40
Hunts Cross17:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport16:28316:551Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport16:28
Birkdale16:3216:32
Hillside16:3416:34
Ainsdale16:3716:37
Freshfield16:4116:41
Formby16:4316:43
Hightown16:4716:47
Hall Road16:5016:50
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Hunts Cross17:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport16:43217:101Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport16:43
Birkdale16:4716:47
Hillside16:4916:49
Ainsdale16:5216:52
Freshfield16:5616:56
Formby16:5816:58
Hightown17:0217:02
Hall Road17:0517:05
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Hunts Cross17:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport16:58317:251Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport16:58
Birkdale17:0217:02
Hillside17:0417:04
Ainsdale17:0717:07
Freshfield17:1117:11
Formby17:1317:13
Hightown17:1717:17
Hall Road17:2017:20
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Hunts Cross18:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport17:13217:401Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport17:13
Birkdale17:1717:17
Hillside17:1917:19
Ainsdale17:2217:22
Freshfield17:2617:26
Formby17:2817:28
Hightown17:3217:32
Hall Road17:3517:35
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40
Hunts Cross18:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport17:28317:551Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport17:28
Birkdale17:3217:32
Hillside17:3417:34
Ainsdale17:3717:37
Freshfield17:4117:41
Formby17:4317:43
Hightown17:4717:47
Hall Road17:5017:50
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55
Hunts Cross18:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Waterloo (Merseyside) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..