desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Liverpool Central

Thu 2018-12-13 06:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southport to Liverpool Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
MerseyrailSouthport06:23207:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:23
Birkdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:2906:29
Ainsdale06:3206:32
Freshfield06:3606:36
Formby06:3806:38
Hightown06:4206:42
Hall Road06:4506:45
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56
Sandhills07:0607:06
Moorfields07:1007:10
Liverpool Central07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:32
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:43207:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:43
Birkdale06:4706:47
Hillside06:4906:49
Ainsdale06:5206:52
Freshfield06:5606:56
Formby06:5806:58
Hightown07:0207:02
Hall Road07:0507:05
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0707:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Seaforth & Litherland07:1207:12
Bootle New Strand07:1507:15
Bootle Oriel Road07:1607:16
Sandhills07:2107:21
Moorfields07:2507:25
Liverpool Central07:2807:28
Hunts Cross07:47
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:58107:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:58
Birkdale07:0207:02
Hillside07:0407:04
Ainsdale07:0707:07
Freshfield07:1107:11
Formby07:1307:13
Hightown07:1707:17
Hall Road07:2007:20
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31
Sandhills07:3607:36
Moorfields07:4007:40
Liverpool Central07:4307:43
Hunts Cross08:02
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:13207:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:13
Birkdale07:1707:17
Hillside07:1907:19
Ainsdale07:2207:22
Freshfield07:2607:26
Formby07:2807:28
Hightown07:3207:32
Hall Road07:3507:35
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Seaforth & Litherland07:4207:42
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45
Bootle Oriel Road07:4607:46
Sandhills07:5107:51
Moorfields07:5507:55
Liverpool Central07:5807:58
Hunts Cross08:17
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:28208:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:28
Birkdale07:3207:32
Hillside07:3407:34
Ainsdale07:3707:37
Freshfield07:4107:41
Formby07:4307:43
Hightown07:4707:47
Hall Road07:5007:50
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00
Bootle Oriel Road08:0108:01
Sandhills08:0608:06
Moorfields08:1008:10
Liverpool Central08:1308:13
Hunts Cross08:32
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:43308:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:43
Birkdale07:4707:47
Hillside07:4907:49
Ainsdale07:5207:52
Freshfield07:5607:56
Formby07:5807:58
Hightown08:0208:02
Hall Road08:0508:05
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0708:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10
Seaforth & Litherland08:1208:12
Bootle New Strand08:1508:15
Bootle Oriel Road08:1608:16
Sandhills08:2108:21
Moorfields08:2508:25
Liverpool Central08:2808:28
Hunts Cross08:47
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:58208:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:58
Birkdale08:0208:02
Hillside08:0408:04
Ainsdale08:0708:07
Freshfield08:1108:11
Formby08:1308:13
Hightown08:1708:17
Hall Road08:2008:20
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31
Sandhills08:3608:36
Moorfields08:4008:40
Liverpool Central08:4308:43
Hunts Cross09:02
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport08:13208:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:13
Birkdale08:1708:17
Hillside08:1908:19
Ainsdale08:2208:22
Freshfield08:2608:26
Formby08:2808:28
Hightown08:3208:32
Hall Road08:3508:35
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3708:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40
Seaforth & Litherland08:4208:42
Bootle New Strand08:4508:45
Bootle Oriel Road08:4608:46
Sandhills08:5108:51
Moorfields08:5508:55
Liverpool Central08:5808:58
Hunts Cross09:17
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..