desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Ince

Mon 2018-12-10 02:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southport to Ince
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
NorthernSouthport21:08421:43Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:08
Meols Cop21:1321:13
Burscough Bridge21:2121:22
Parbold21:2621:26
Appley Bridge21:3021:31
Gathurst21:3421:34
Wigan Wallgate21:3921:40
Ince (Manchester)21:4321:43
Manchester Victoria22:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport22:18622:58Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:18
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35
Hoscar22:3822:38
Parbold22:4122:41
Appley Bridge22:4522:46
Gathurst22:4922:49
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58
Manchester Victoria23:39
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
NorthernSouthport21:08421:43Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:08
Meols Cop21:1321:13
Burscough Bridge21:2121:22
Parbold21:2621:26
Appley Bridge21:3021:31
Gathurst21:3421:34
Wigan Wallgate21:3921:40
Ince (Manchester)21:4321:43
Manchester Victoria22:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport22:18622:58Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:18
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35
Hoscar22:3822:38
Parbold22:4122:41
Appley Bridge22:4522:46
Gathurst22:4922:49
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58
Manchester Victoria23:39
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Southport and Ince stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..