desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Hall Road

Sat 2018-10-20 01:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southport to Hall Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
MerseyrailSouthport05:38306:001Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport05:38
Birkdale05:4205:42
Hillside05:4405:44
Ainsdale05:4705:47
Freshfield05:5105:51
Formby05:5305:53
Hightown05:5705:57
Hall Road06:0006:00
Hunts Cross06:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport05:53306:151Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport05:53
Birkdale05:5705:57
Hillside05:5905:59
Ainsdale06:0206:02
Freshfield06:0606:06
Formby06:0806:08
Hightown06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1506:15
Hunts Cross07:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:08206:301Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:08
Birkdale06:1206:12
Hillside06:1406:14
Ainsdale06:1706:17
Freshfield06:2106:21
Formby06:2306:23
Hightown06:2706:27
Hall Road06:3006:30
Hunts Cross07:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:23206:451Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:23
Birkdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:2906:29
Ainsdale06:3206:32
Freshfield06:3606:36
Formby06:3806:38
Hightown06:4206:42
Hall Road06:4506:45
Hunts Cross07:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:43107:051Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:43
Birkdale06:4706:47
Hillside06:4906:49
Ainsdale06:5206:52
Freshfield06:5606:56
Formby06:5806:58
Hightown07:0207:02
Hall Road07:0507:05
Hunts Cross07:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:58207:201Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:58
Birkdale07:0207:02
Hillside07:0407:04
Ainsdale07:0707:07
Freshfield07:1107:11
Formby07:1307:13
Hightown07:1707:17
Hall Road07:2007:20
Hunts Cross08:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:13107:351Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:13
Birkdale07:1707:17
Hillside07:1907:19
Ainsdale07:2207:22
Freshfield07:2607:26
Formby07:2807:28
Hightown07:3207:32
Hall Road07:3507:35
Hunts Cross08:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:28307:501Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:28
Birkdale07:3207:32
Hillside07:3407:34
Ainsdale07:3707:37
Freshfield07:4107:41
Formby07:4307:43
Hightown07:4707:47
Hall Road07:5007:50
Hunts Cross08:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Hall Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..