desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Hindley

Mon 2018-10-15 18:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southport to Hindley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
NorthernSouthport20:18620:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:18
Meols Cop20:2320:23
Burscough Bridge20:3120:32
Parbold20:3620:37
Appley Bridge20:4120:41
Gathurst20:4420:45
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51
Hindley20:5620:56
Manchester Victoria21:28
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport21:08621:47Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:08
Meols Cop21:1321:13
Burscough Bridge21:2121:22
Parbold21:2621:26
Appley Bridge21:3021:31
Gathurst21:3421:34
Wigan Wallgate21:3921:40
Ince (Manchester)21:4321:43
Hindley21:4721:47
Manchester Victoria22:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
NorthernSouthport06:17406:55Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:17
Meols Cop06:2206:22
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31
Parbold06:3506:36
Appley Bridge06:4006:40
Gathurst06:4406:44
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50
Hindley06:5506:56
Alderley Edge08:08
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport06:34507:12StalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:34
Meols Cop06:3906:40
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48
Parbold06:5306:53
Appley Bridge06:5706:57
Gathurst07:0107:01
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07
Hindley07:1207:12
Stalybridge08:07
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport06:48407:30BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:48
Meols Cop06:5306:53
Bescar Lane06:5806:58
New Lane07:0207:02
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05
Hoscar07:0807:08
Parbold07:1107:11
Appley Bridge07:1507:16
Gathurst07:1907:19
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25
Hindley07:3007:31
Blackburn09:12
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport07:17507:55Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:17
Meols Cop07:2207:22
Burscough Bridge07:3007:31
Parbold07:3507:36
Appley Bridge07:4007:40
Gathurst07:4407:44
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:50
Hindley07:5507:56
Alderley Edge09:08
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport07:47608:30BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:47
Meols Cop07:5207:52
Bescar Lane07:5707:57
New Lane08:0108:01
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04
Hoscar08:0708:07
Parbold08:1008:11
Appley Bridge08:1508:15
Gathurst08:1908:19
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25
Hindley08:3008:31
Blackburn10:12
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport08:52609:29BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:52
Meols Cop08:5708:57
Burscough Bridge09:0509:06
Parbold09:1009:10
Appley Bridge09:1409:15
Gathurst09:1809:18
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:24
Hindley09:2909:30
Blackburn11:10
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Southport and Hindley stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..