desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Bolton

Tue 2018-12-11 20:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southport to Bolton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
NorthernSouthport06:17407:093Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:17
Meols Cop06:2206:22
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31
Parbold06:3506:36
Appley Bridge06:4006:40
Gathurst06:4406:44
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50
Hindley06:5506:56
Westhoughton07:0007:01
Bolton07:0907:09
Alderley Edge08:08
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport06:34507:253StalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:34
Meols Cop06:3906:40
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48
Parbold06:5306:53
Appley Bridge06:5706:57
Gathurst07:0107:01
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07
Hindley07:1207:12
Westhoughton07:1707:17
Bolton07:2507:25
Stalybridge08:07
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport07:17508:093Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:17
Meols Cop07:2207:22
Burscough Bridge07:3007:31
Parbold07:3507:36
Appley Bridge07:4007:40
Gathurst07:4407:44
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:50
Hindley07:5507:56
Westhoughton08:0008:01
Bolton08:0908:09
Alderley Edge09:08
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport08:17409:093Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:17
Meols Cop08:2208:22
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31
Parbold08:3508:36
Appley Bridge08:4008:40
Gathurst08:4408:44
Wigan Wallgate08:4908:50
Hindley08:5508:56
Westhoughton09:0009:01
Bolton09:0909:09
Alderley Edge10:08
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport16:19417:103LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport16:19
Meols Cop16:2416:24
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33
Parbold16:3716:38
Appley Bridge16:4216:42
Gathurst16:4516:46
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52
Hindley16:5716:57
Westhoughton17:0117:02
Bolton17:1017:13
Leeds19:03
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport20:18621:093Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:18
Meols Cop20:2320:23
Burscough Bridge20:3120:32
Parbold20:3620:37
Appley Bridge20:4120:41
Gathurst20:4420:45
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51
Hindley20:5620:56
Westhoughton21:0021:01
Bolton21:0921:09
Manchester Victoria21:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Southport and Bolton stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Bolton timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..