desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Aigburth

Sat 2018-12-15 21:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southport to Aigburth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
MerseyrailSouthport21:28222:221Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:28
Birkdale21:3221:32
Hillside21:3421:34
Ainsdale21:3721:37
Freshfield21:4121:41
Formby21:4321:43
Hightown21:4721:47
Hall Road21:5021:50
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01
Sandhills22:0622:06
Moorfields22:1022:10
Liverpool Central22:1322:13
Brunswick22:1722:17
St Michaels22:2022:20
Aigburth22:2222:22
Hunts Cross22:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport21:43322:371Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:43
Birkdale21:4721:47
Hillside21:4921:49
Ainsdale21:5221:52
Freshfield21:5621:56
Formby21:5821:58
Hightown22:0222:02
Hall Road22:0522:05
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16
Sandhills22:2122:21
Moorfields22:2522:25
Liverpool Central22:2822:28
Brunswick22:3222:32
St Michaels22:3522:35
Aigburth22:3722:37
Hunts Cross22:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport21:58222:521Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:58
Birkdale22:0222:02
Hillside22:0422:04
Ainsdale22:0722:07
Freshfield22:1122:11
Formby22:1322:13
Hightown22:1722:17
Hall Road22:2022:20
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31
Sandhills22:3622:36
Moorfields22:4022:40
Liverpool Central22:4322:43
Brunswick22:4722:47
St Michaels22:5022:50
Aigburth22:5222:52
Hunts Cross23:02
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport22:13323:071Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:13
Birkdale22:1722:17
Hillside22:1922:19
Ainsdale22:2222:22
Freshfield22:2622:26
Formby22:2822:28
Hightown22:3222:32
Hall Road22:3522:35
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46
Sandhills22:5122:51
Moorfields22:5522:55
Liverpool Central22:5822:58
Brunswick23:0223:02
St Michaels23:0523:05
Aigburth23:0723:07
Hunts Cross23:17
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport22:28223:221Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:28
Birkdale22:3222:32
Hillside22:3422:34
Ainsdale22:3722:37
Freshfield22:4122:41
Formby22:4322:43
Hightown22:4722:47
Hall Road22:5022:50
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57
Bootle New Strand23:0023:00
Bootle Oriel Road23:0123:01
Sandhills23:0623:06
Moorfields23:1023:10
Liverpool Central23:1323:13
Brunswick23:1723:17
St Michaels23:2023:20
Aigburth23:2223:22
Hunts Cross23:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport22:43323:371Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:43
Birkdale22:4722:47
Hillside22:4922:49
Ainsdale22:5222:52
Freshfield22:5622:56
Formby22:5822:58
Hightown23:0223:02
Hall Road23:0523:05
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10
Seaforth & Litherland23:1223:12
Bootle New Strand23:1523:15
Bootle Oriel Road23:1623:16
Sandhills23:2123:21
Moorfields23:2523:25
Liverpool Central23:2823:28
Brunswick23:3223:32
St Michaels23:3523:35
Aigburth23:3723:37
Hunts Cross23:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport22:58223:521Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:58
Birkdale23:0223:02
Hillside23:0423:04
Ainsdale23:0723:07
Freshfield23:1123:11
Formby23:1323:13
Hightown23:1723:17
Hall Road23:2023:20
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31
Sandhills23:3623:36
Moorfields23:4023:40
Liverpool Central23:4323:43
Brunswick23:4723:47
St Michaels23:5023:50
Aigburth23:5223:52
Hunts Cross00:02
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
MerseyrailSouthport07:58308:521Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:58
Birkdale08:0208:02
Hillside08:0408:04
Ainsdale08:0708:07
Freshfield08:1108:11
Formby08:1308:13
Hightown08:1708:17
Hall Road08:2008:20
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31
Sandhills08:3608:36
Moorfields08:4008:40
Liverpool Central08:4308:43
Brunswick08:4708:47
St Michaels08:5008:50
Aigburth08:5208:52
Hunts Cross09:02
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..