desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Solihull to Warwick

Thu 2020-12-03 20:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Solihull to Warwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill20:2820:46London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15
Solihull20:2820:28
Dorridge20:3320:33
Warwick Parkway20:4320:43
Warwick20:4620:46
London Marylebone22:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:2721:50London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:10
Solihull21:2721:27
Dorridge21:3221:32
Lapworth21:3621:36
Hatton21:4221:42
Warwick Parkway21:4721:47
Warwick21:5021:50
London Marylebone23:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:3022:55BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill22:12
Solihull22:2922:30
Widney Manor22:3322:33
Dorridge22:3622:37
Lapworth22:4122:41
Hatton22:4722:47
Warwick Parkway22:5122:52
Warwick22:5522:55
Banbury23:25
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction23:3800:01Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction22:57
Solihull23:3823:38
Widney Manor23:4123:41
Dorridge23:4423:45
Lapworth23:4923:49
Hatton23:5423:54
Warwick Parkway23:5723:58
Warwick00:0100:01
Leamington Spa00:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill23:4800:13BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30
Solihull23:4723:48
Widney Manor23:5123:51
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10
Warwick00:1300:13
Banbury00:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street05:5106:08London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street05:42
Solihull05:5005:51
Dorridge05:5505:56
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05
Warwick06:0806:08
London Marylebone07:37
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street06:3807:02London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street06:28
Solihull06:3706:38
Dorridge06:4906:50
Warwick Parkway06:5906:59
Warwick07:0207:02
London Marylebone08:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction07:1207:35Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Solihull07:1107:12
Widney Manor07:1507:15
Dorridge07:1907:19
Lapworth07:2307:23
Hatton07:2807:29
Warwick Parkway07:3207:33
Warwick07:3507:36
Leamington Spa07:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Solihull and Warwick stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Solihull timetables
None
Other Warwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..