desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Solihull to Warwick

Sat 2020-07-04 19:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Solihull to Warwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street20:2420:42London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street20:13
Solihull20:2320:24
Dorridge20:2820:29
Warwick Parkway20:3820:39
Warwick20:4220:42
London Marylebone22:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street21:2721:52London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street21:18
Solihull21:2621:27
Widney Manor21:3021:30
Dorridge21:3321:34
Lapworth21:3821:38
Hatton21:4421:44
Warwick Parkway21:4821:49
Warwick21:5221:52
London Marylebone23:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street22:3322:58BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street22:18
Solihull22:3222:33
Widney Manor22:3622:36
Dorridge22:3922:40
Lapworth22:4422:44
Hatton22:4922:50
Warwick Parkway22:5422:55
Warwick22:5822:58
Banbury23:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:1623:38Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:52
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2623:26
Hatton23:3223:32
Warwick Parkway23:3523:35
Warwick23:3823:38
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:5600:18Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill22:44
Solihull23:5623:56
Widney Manor23:5923:59
Dorridge00:0200:03
Lapworth00:0600:06
Hatton00:1100:12
Warwick Parkway00:1500:15
Warwick00:1800:18
Leamington Spa00:25
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street08:3608:54London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street08:25
Solihull08:3508:36
Dorridge08:4008:41
Warwick Parkway08:5008:51
Warwick08:5408:54
London Marylebone10:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street09:0409:19London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street08:55
Solihull09:0309:04
Warwick Parkway09:1509:16
Warwick09:1909:20
London Marylebone11:06
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street09:5410:18London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
Solihull09:5309:54
Dorridge09:5909:59
Lapworth10:0310:03
Hatton10:0910:09
Warwick Parkway10:1410:14
Warwick10:1810:18
London Marylebone12:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Solihull and Warwick stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Solihull timetables
None
Other Warwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..