desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Solihull to Stratford-upon-Avon

Mon 2021-06-14 04:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Solihull to Stratford-upon-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill06:2506:551Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill06:11
Solihull06:2506:25
Widney Manor06:2806:28
Dorridge06:3206:32
Lapworth06:3706:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5206:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill08:1208:481Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill07:59
Solihull08:1208:12
Widney Manor08:1508:15
Dorridge08:1908:19
Lapworth08:2308:23
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:48
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:1409:431Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:27
Solihull09:1409:14
Widney Manor09:1709:17
Dorridge09:2109:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:3809:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:1310:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:14
Solihull10:1310:13
Widney Manor10:1610:17
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster11:1311:431Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:14
Solihull11:1311:13
Widney Manor11:1611:16
Dorridge11:2011:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3711:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:1312:441Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:15
Solihull12:1312:13
Widney Manor12:1612:16
Dorridge12:2012:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster13:1313:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:15
Solihull13:1313:13
Widney Manor13:1613:17
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3713:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster14:1314:421Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster13:15
Solihull14:1314:13
Widney Manor14:1614:16
Dorridge14:2014:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:3714:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:42
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Solihull and Stratford-upon-Avon stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Solihull timetables
None
Other Stratford-upon-Avon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..