desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street

Sat 2020-07-04 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
London MidlandDorridge19:2319:382KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:15
Solihull19:2319:23
Olton19:2619:26
Acocks Green19:2919:29
Tyseley19:3119:31
Small Heath19:3419:34
Birmingham Moor Street19:3819:38
Kidderminster20:20
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:4920:013Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:46
Solihull19:4919:49
Birmingham Moor Street20:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:2720:392Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:19
Solihull20:2720:27
Olton20:3020:30
Acocks Green20:3320:33
Birmingham Moor Street20:3920:39
Worcester Shrub Hill21:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:4620:574Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:46
Solihull20:4620:46
Birmingham Moor Street20:57
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:1921:262KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone19:35
Solihull21:1921:19
Birmingham Moor Street21:2621:28
Kidderminster22:09
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:2421:362Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:16
Solihull21:2421:24
Olton21:2721:27
Acocks Green21:3021:30
Birmingham Moor Street21:3621:37
Birmingham Snow Hill21:41
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:4521:553Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone19:46
Solihull21:4521:45
Birmingham Moor Street21:55
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone22:2422:343Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone20:35
Solihull22:2322:24
Birmingham Moor Street22:34
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Solihull and Birmingham Moor Street stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Solihull timetables
None
Other Birmingham Moor Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..