desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street

Mon 2020-01-27 03:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
London MidlandDorridge05:4806:032Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Solihull05:4805:48
Olton05:5105:51
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge06:0206:142Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:53
Solihull06:0106:02
Olton06:0506:05
Acocks Green06:0706:08
Birmingham Moor Street06:1406:15
Birmingham Snow Hill06:17
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:1706:322Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa05:47
Solihull06:1606:17
Olton06:2006:20
Acocks Green06:2206:22
Tyseley06:2506:25
Small Heath06:2706:27
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBicester North06:5006:582Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bicester North05:47
Solihull06:4906:50
Birmingham Moor Street06:5807:00
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:0207:172Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Solihull07:0107:02
Olton07:0507:05
Acocks Green07:0707:08
Tyseley07:1007:10
Small Heath07:1307:13
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19
Worcester Foregate Street08:34
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge07:1707:322Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:09
Solihull07:1707:17
Olton07:2007:20
Acocks Green07:2307:23
Tyseley07:2607:26
Small Heath07:2807:28
Birmingham Moor Street07:3207:33
Stourbridge Junction08:03
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:4207:572KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Solihull07:4107:42
Olton07:4507:45
Acocks Green07:4707:48
Tyseley07:5007:50
Small Heath07:5307:53
Birmingham Moor Street07:5707:58
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone07:5108:012Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:05
Solihull07:5007:51
Olton07:5407:55
Birmingham Moor Street08:0108:03
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Solihull and Birmingham Moor Street stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Solihull timetables
None
Other Birmingham Moor Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..