desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southend East to Benfleet

Tue 2018-10-23 20:33

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southend East to Benfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2cShoeburyness20:3320:481London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:27
Southend East20:3320:33
Southend Central20:3620:36
Westcliff20:3820:38
Chalkwell20:4120:41
Leigh-On-Sea20:4320:43
Benfleet20:4820:48
London Fenchurch Street21:30
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness20:4721:021London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:41
Southend East20:4720:47
Southend Central20:5020:50
Westcliff20:5220:52
Chalkwell20:5520:55
Leigh-On-Sea20:5720:57
Benfleet21:0221:02
London Fenchurch Street21:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:0321:181London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:57
Southend East21:0321:03
Southend Central21:0621:06
Westcliff21:0821:08
Chalkwell21:1121:11
Leigh-On-Sea21:1321:13
Benfleet21:1821:18
London Fenchurch Street22:00
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:3321:481London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness21:27
Southend East21:3321:33
Southend Central21:3621:36
Westcliff21:3821:38
Chalkwell21:4121:41
Leigh-On-Sea21:4321:43
Benfleet21:4821:48
London Fenchurch Street22:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:4722:021London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness21:41
Southend East21:4721:47
Southend Central21:5021:50
Westcliff21:5221:52
Chalkwell21:5521:55
Leigh-On-Sea21:5721:57
Benfleet22:0222:02
London Fenchurch Street22:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness22:0322:181London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness21:57
Southend East22:0322:03
Southend Central22:0622:06
Westcliff22:0822:08
Chalkwell22:1122:11
Leigh-On-Sea22:1322:13
Benfleet22:1822:18
London Fenchurch Street23:00
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness22:3322:481London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness22:27
Southend East22:3322:33
Southend Central22:3622:36
Westcliff22:3822:38
Chalkwell22:4122:41
Leigh-On-Sea22:4322:43
Benfleet22:4822:48
London Fenchurch Street23:30
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness23:0323:181London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness22:57
Southend East23:0323:03
Southend Central23:0623:06
Westcliff23:0823:08
Chalkwell23:1123:11
Leigh-On-Sea23:1323:13
Benfleet23:1823:18
London Fenchurch Street00:01
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southend East (SOE)
DeparturesSOE to BEFArrivalsBEF to SOE
Benfleet (BEF)
DeparturesBEF to SOEArrivalsSOE to BEF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southend East Railway StationBenfleet Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Southend East and Benfleet stations
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Southend East timetables
None
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..