desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southend Central to Grays

Sun 2018-09-23 20:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southend Central to Grays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2cSouthend Central20:35121:101London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central20:35
Westcliff20:3820:38
Chalkwell20:4020:40
Leigh-On-Sea20:4320:43
Benfleet20:4720:47
Pitsea20:5220:52
Stanford-Le-Hope20:5820:58
East Tilbury21:0121:01
Tilbury Town21:0721:07
Grays21:1021:11
London Fenchurch Street21:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:05121:401London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:05
Westcliff21:0821:08
Chalkwell21:1021:10
Leigh-On-Sea21:1321:13
Benfleet21:1721:17
Pitsea21:2221:22
Stanford-Le-Hope21:2821:28
East Tilbury21:3121:31
Tilbury Town21:3721:37
Grays21:4021:41
London Fenchurch Street22:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:35122:101London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:35
Westcliff21:3821:38
Chalkwell21:4021:40
Leigh-On-Sea21:4321:43
Benfleet21:4721:47
Pitsea21:5221:52
Stanford-Le-Hope21:5821:58
East Tilbury22:0122:01
Tilbury Town22:0722:07
Grays22:1022:11
London Fenchurch Street22:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central22:35123:101London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central22:35
Westcliff22:3822:38
Chalkwell22:4022:40
Leigh-On-Sea22:4322:43
Benfleet22:4722:47
Pitsea22:5222:52
Stanford-Le-Hope22:5822:58
East Tilbury23:0123:01
Tilbury Town23:0723:07
Grays23:1023:11
London Fenchurch Street23:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
c2cThorpe Bay04:11304:461London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:06
Southend Central04:1104:11
Westcliff04:1404:14
Chalkwell04:1604:16
Leigh-On-Sea04:1904:19
Benfleet04:2304:23
Pitsea04:2804:28
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34
East Tilbury04:3704:37
Tilbury Town04:4304:43
Grays04:4604:46
London Fenchurch Street05:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay04:40305:151London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:35
Southend Central04:4004:40
Westcliff04:4204:42
Chalkwell04:4404:44
Leigh-On-Sea04:4704:47
Benfleet04:5104:51
Pitsea04:5604:56
Stanford-Le-Hope05:0205:02
East Tilbury05:0605:06
Tilbury Town05:1205:12
Grays05:1505:15
London Fenchurch Street05:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay05:12305:461London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay05:07
Southend Central05:1205:12
Westcliff05:1405:14
Chalkwell05:1605:16
Leigh-On-Sea05:1905:19
Benfleet05:2305:23
Pitsea05:2805:28
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3405:34
East Tilbury05:3705:37
Tilbury Town05:4305:43
Grays05:4605:46
London Fenchurch Street06:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness05:43306:231London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness05:34
Southend Central05:4305:43
Westcliff05:4505:45
Chalkwell05:4805:48
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50
Benfleet05:5505:55
Pitsea05:5906:04
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1006:10
East Tilbury06:1406:14
Tilbury Town06:2006:20
Grays06:2306:23
London Fenchurch Street07:00
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Southend Central timetables
None
Other Grays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..