desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Staines to Kew Bridge

Tue 2021-07-27 20:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Staines to Kew Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
South West TrainsWeybridge20:33120:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge20:05
Staines20:3220:33
Ashford (Surrey)20:3620:36
Feltham20:4020:41
Hounslow20:4620:46
Isleworth20:4920:49
Syon Lane20:5120:51
Brentford20:5320:54
Kew Bridge20:5620:56
London Waterloo21:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge21:03121:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge20:33
Staines21:0221:03
Ashford (Surrey)21:0621:06
Feltham21:1021:11
Hounslow21:1621:16
Isleworth21:1921:19
Syon Lane21:2121:21
Brentford21:2321:24
Kew Bridge21:2621:26
London Waterloo21:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge21:33121:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge21:03
Staines21:3221:33
Ashford (Surrey)21:3621:36
Feltham21:4021:41
Hounslow21:4621:46
Isleworth21:4921:49
Syon Lane21:5121:51
Brentford21:5321:54
Kew Bridge21:5621:56
London Waterloo22:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge22:03122:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge21:33
Staines22:0222:03
Ashford (Surrey)22:0622:06
Feltham22:1022:11
Hounslow22:1622:16
Isleworth22:1922:19
Syon Lane22:2122:21
Brentford22:2322:24
Kew Bridge22:2622:26
London Waterloo22:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge22:33122:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge22:03
Staines22:3222:33
Ashford (Surrey)22:3622:36
Feltham22:4022:41
Hounslow22:4622:46
Isleworth22:4922:49
Syon Lane22:5122:51
Brentford22:5322:54
Kew Bridge22:5622:56
London Waterloo23:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge23:03123:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge22:33
Staines23:0223:03
Ashford (Surrey)23:0623:06
Feltham23:1023:11
Hounslow23:1623:16
Isleworth23:1923:19
Syon Lane23:2123:21
Brentford23:2323:24
Kew Bridge23:2623:26
London Waterloo23:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge23:33123:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge23:03
Staines23:3223:33
Ashford (Surrey)23:3623:36
Feltham23:4023:41
Hounslow23:4623:46
Isleworth23:4923:49
Syon Lane23:5123:51
Brentford23:5323:54
Kew Bridge23:5623:56
London Waterloo00:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
South West TrainsWoking06:03106:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking05:27
Staines06:0206:03
Ashford (Surrey)06:0606:06
Feltham06:1006:11
Hounslow06:1606:16
Isleworth06:1906:19
Syon Lane06:2106:21
Brentford06:2306:24
Kew Bridge06:2606:26
London Waterloo06:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Staines and Kew Bridge stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Staines timetables
None
Other Kew Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..