desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Mary Cray to Ravensbourne

Thu 2018-12-13 02:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Mary Cray to Ravensbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ThameslinkSevenoaks05:45105:58London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks05:22
St Mary Cray05:4505:45
Bickley05:5005:50
Bromley South05:5305:53
Shortlands05:5505:55
Ravensbourne05:5805:58
London Blackfriars06:29
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks06:15106:28London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks05:52
St Mary Cray06:1506:15
Bickley06:1906:20
Bromley South06:2206:23
Shortlands06:2506:25
Ravensbourne06:2806:28
London Blackfriars06:59
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks06:45106:58London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks06:22
St Mary Cray06:4506:45
Bickley06:4906:50
Bromley South06:5206:53
Shortlands06:5506:55
Ravensbourne06:5806:58
London Blackfriars07:29
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks07:15107:28London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks06:52
St Mary Cray07:1507:15
Bickley07:1907:20
Bromley South07:2207:23
Shortlands07:2507:25
Ravensbourne07:2807:28
London Blackfriars07:59
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks07:41107:58London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks07:18
St Mary Cray07:4107:41
Bickley07:4507:46
Bromley South07:5107:53
Shortlands07:5507:55
Ravensbourne07:5807:58
London Blackfriars08:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks08:15108:28London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks07:52
St Mary Cray08:1508:15
Bickley08:1908:20
Bromley South08:2208:23
Shortlands08:2508:25
Ravensbourne08:2808:28
London Blackfriars08:59
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks08:45108:58London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks08:22
St Mary Cray08:4508:45
Bickley08:4908:50
Bromley South08:5208:53
Shortlands08:5508:55
Ravensbourne08:5808:58
London Blackfriars09:29
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks09:15109:28London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks08:52
St Mary Cray09:1509:15
Bickley09:1909:20
Bromley South09:2209:23
Shortlands09:2509:25
Ravensbourne09:2809:28
London Blackfriars09:59
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to St Mary Cray and Ravensbourne stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other St Mary Cray timetables
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Ravensbourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..