desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Mary Cray to Faversham

Thu 2018-12-13 07:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Mary Cray to Faversham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:10409:093Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:42
St Mary Cray08:1008:10
Swanley08:1408:15
Farningham Road08:2008:20
Longfield08:2408:24
Meopham08:2808:28
Sole Street08:3108:31
Rochester08:3908:40
Chatham08:4308:43
Gillingham (Kent)08:4708:48
Rainham (Kent)08:5308:53
Sittingbourne09:0009:01
Faversham09:0909:10
Dover Priory09:42
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:10410:093Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:42
St Mary Cray09:1009:10
Swanley09:1409:15
Farningham Road09:2009:20
Longfield09:2409:24
Meopham09:2809:28
Sole Street09:3109:31
Rochester09:3909:40
Chatham09:4309:43
Gillingham (Kent)09:4709:48
Rainham (Kent)09:5309:53
Sittingbourne10:0010:01
Faversham10:0910:10
Dover Priory10:39
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:10411:093Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:42
St Mary Cray10:1010:10
Swanley10:1410:15
Farningham Road10:2010:20
Longfield10:2410:24
Meopham10:2810:28
Sole Street10:3110:31
Rochester10:3910:40
Chatham10:4310:43
Gillingham (Kent)10:4710:48
Rainham (Kent)10:5310:53
Sittingbourne11:0011:01
Faversham11:0911:10
Dover Priory11:39
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:10412:093Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:42
St Mary Cray11:1011:10
Swanley11:1411:15
Farningham Road11:2011:20
Longfield11:2411:24
Meopham11:2811:28
Sole Street11:3111:31
Rochester11:3911:40
Chatham11:4311:43
Gillingham (Kent)11:4711:48
Rainham (Kent)11:5311:53
Sittingbourne12:0012:01
Faversham12:0912:10
Dover Priory12:39
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:10413:093Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:42
St Mary Cray12:1012:10
Swanley12:1412:15
Farningham Road12:2012:20
Longfield12:2412:24
Meopham12:2812:28
Sole Street12:3112:31
Rochester12:3912:40
Chatham12:4312:43
Gillingham (Kent)12:4712:48
Rainham (Kent)12:5312:53
Sittingbourne13:0013:01
Faversham13:0913:10
Dover Priory13:39
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:10414:093Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:42
St Mary Cray13:1013:10
Swanley13:1413:15
Farningham Road13:2013:20
Longfield13:2413:24
Meopham13:2813:28
Sole Street13:3113:31
Rochester13:3913:40
Chatham13:4313:43
Gillingham (Kent)13:4713:48
Rainham (Kent)13:5313:53
Sittingbourne14:0014:01
Faversham14:0914:10
Dover Priory14:39
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:10415:093Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:42
St Mary Cray14:1014:10
Swanley14:1414:15
Farningham Road14:2014:20
Longfield14:2414:24
Meopham14:2814:28
Sole Street14:3114:31
Rochester14:3914:40
Chatham14:4314:43
Gillingham (Kent)14:4714:48
Rainham (Kent)14:5314:53
Sittingbourne15:0015:01
Faversham15:0915:10
Dover Priory15:39
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:10422:093Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:42
St Mary Cray21:1021:10
Swanley21:1421:15
Farningham Road21:2021:20
Longfield21:2421:24
Meopham21:2821:28
Sole Street21:3121:31
Rochester21:3921:40
Chatham21:4321:43
Gillingham (Kent)21:4721:48
Rainham (Kent)21:5321:53
Sittingbourne22:0022:01
Faversham22:0922:10
Canterbury East22:23
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to St Mary Cray and Faversham stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other St Mary Cray timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..