desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Mary Cray to Faversham

Sat 2018-09-22 14:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Mary Cray to Faversham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:10416:092FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:42
St Mary Cray15:1015:10
Swanley15:1415:15
Farningham Road15:2015:20
Longfield15:2415:24
Meopham15:2815:28
Sole Street15:3115:31
Rochester15:3915:40
Chatham15:4315:43
Gillingham (Kent)15:4715:48
Rainham (Kent)15:5315:53
Sittingbourne16:0016:01
Faversham16:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:10417:092FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:42
St Mary Cray16:1016:10
Swanley16:1416:15
Farningham Road16:2016:20
Longfield16:2416:24
Meopham16:2816:28
Sole Street16:3116:31
Rochester16:3916:40
Chatham16:4316:43
Gillingham (Kent)16:4716:48
Rainham (Kent)16:5316:53
Sittingbourne17:0017:01
Faversham17:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:10418:092FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:42
St Mary Cray17:1017:10
Swanley17:1417:15
Farningham Road17:2017:20
Longfield17:2417:24
Meopham17:2817:28
Sole Street17:3117:31
Rochester17:3917:40
Chatham17:4317:43
Gillingham (Kent)17:4717:48
Rainham (Kent)17:5317:53
Sittingbourne18:0018:01
Faversham18:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:10419:092FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:42
St Mary Cray18:1018:10
Swanley18:1418:15
Farningham Road18:2018:20
Longfield18:2418:24
Meopham18:2818:28
Sole Street18:3118:31
Rochester18:3918:40
Chatham18:4318:43
Gillingham (Kent)18:4718:48
Rainham (Kent)18:5318:53
Sittingbourne19:0019:01
Faversham19:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:10420:092FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:42
St Mary Cray19:1019:10
Swanley19:1419:15
Farningham Road19:2019:20
Longfield19:2419:24
Meopham19:2819:28
Sole Street19:3119:31
Rochester19:3919:40
Chatham19:4319:43
Gillingham (Kent)19:4719:48
Rainham (Kent)19:5319:53
Sittingbourne20:0020:01
Faversham20:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:10421:093FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:42
St Mary Cray20:1020:10
Swanley20:1420:15
Farningham Road20:2020:20
Longfield20:2420:24
Meopham20:2820:28
Sole Street20:3120:31
Rochester20:3920:40
Chatham20:4320:43
Gillingham (Kent)20:4720:48
Rainham (Kent)20:5320:53
Sittingbourne21:0021:01
Faversham21:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:10422:092FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:42
St Mary Cray21:1021:10
Swanley21:1421:15
Farningham Road21:2021:20
Longfield21:2421:24
Meopham21:2821:28
Sole Street21:3121:31
Rochester21:3921:40
Chatham21:4321:43
Gillingham (Kent)21:4721:48
Rainham (Kent)21:5321:53
Sittingbourne22:0022:01
Faversham22:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:10423:093FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:42
St Mary Cray22:1022:10
Swanley22:1422:15
Farningham Road22:2022:20
Longfield22:2422:24
Meopham22:2822:28
Sole Street22:3122:31
Rochester22:3922:40
Chatham22:4322:43
Gillingham (Kent)22:4722:48
Rainham (Kent)22:5322:53
Sittingbourne23:0023:01
Faversham23:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to St Mary Cray and Faversham stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other St Mary Cray timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..