desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Mary Cray to Ashford International

Sun 2021-10-24 23:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Mary Cray to Ashford International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:49207:596RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:25
St Mary Cray06:4906:49
Swanley06:5306:54
Otford07:0207:02
Kemsing07:0707:07
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1107:11
West Malling07:1707:18
East Malling07:2107:21
Barming07:2407:24
Maidstone East07:2807:29
Bearsted07:3407:35
Hollingbourne07:3807:38
Harrietsham07:4207:42
Lenham07:4507:46
Charing (Kent)07:5107:51
Ashford International07:5908:05
Ramsgate08:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:18208:281Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:55
St Mary Cray07:1807:18
Swanley07:2207:23
Otford07:3107:31
Kemsing07:3607:36
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4007:40
West Malling07:4607:47
East Malling07:5007:50
Barming07:5307:53
Maidstone East07:5807:59
Bearsted08:0408:04
Hollingbourne08:0808:08
Harrietsham08:1108:11
Lenham08:1508:15
Charing (Kent)08:2008:20
Ashford International08:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:48408:586RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:25
St Mary Cray07:4807:48
Swanley07:5207:53
Otford08:0108:01
Kemsing08:0608:06
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1008:10
West Malling08:1608:17
East Malling08:2008:20
Barming08:2308:23
Maidstone East08:2708:29
Bearsted08:3408:34
Hollingbourne08:3808:38
Harrietsham08:4108:41
Lenham08:4508:45
Charing (Kent)08:5008:50
Ashford International08:5809:05
Ramsgate09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:18209:231Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:55
St Mary Cray08:1808:18
Swanley08:2208:23
Otford08:3108:31
Kemsing08:3608:36
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4008:40
West Malling08:4608:47
East Malling08:5008:50
Barming08:5308:53
Maidstone East08:5708:59
Bearsted09:0409:04
Ashford International09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:48209:586RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:25
St Mary Cray08:4808:48
Swanley08:5208:53
Otford09:0109:01
Kemsing09:0609:06
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1009:10
West Malling09:1609:17
East Malling09:2009:20
Barming09:2309:23
Maidstone East09:2809:29
Bearsted09:3409:34
Hollingbourne09:3809:38
Harrietsham09:4109:41
Lenham09:4509:45
Charing (Kent)09:5009:50
Ashford International09:5810:05
Ramsgate10:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:48210:586RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:25
St Mary Cray09:4809:48
Swanley09:5209:53
Otford10:0110:01
Kemsing10:0610:06
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1010:10
West Malling10:1610:17
East Malling10:2010:20
Barming10:2310:23
Maidstone East10:2810:29
Bearsted10:3410:34
Hollingbourne10:3810:38
Harrietsham10:4110:41
Lenham10:4510:45
Charing (Kent)10:5010:50
Ashford International10:5811:05
Ramsgate11:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:48211:586RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:25
St Mary Cray10:4810:48
Swanley10:5210:53
Otford11:0111:01
Kemsing11:0611:06
Borough Green & Wrotham11:1011:10
West Malling11:1611:17
East Malling11:2011:20
Barming11:2311:23
Maidstone East11:2811:29
Bearsted11:3411:34
Hollingbourne11:3811:38
Harrietsham11:4111:41
Lenham11:4511:45
Charing (Kent)11:5011:50
Ashford International11:5812:05
Ramsgate12:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:48212:586RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:25
St Mary Cray11:4811:48
Swanley11:5211:53
Otford12:0112:01
Kemsing12:0612:06
Borough Green & Wrotham12:1012:10
West Malling12:1612:17
East Malling12:2012:20
Barming12:2312:23
Maidstone East12:2812:29
Bearsted12:3412:34
Hollingbourne12:3812:38
Harrietsham12:4112:41
Lenham12:4512:45
Charing (Kent)12:5012:50
Ashford International12:5813:05
Ramsgate13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other St Mary Cray timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..