desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

South Merton to Streatham

Mon 2018-08-20 19:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
South Merton to Streatham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ThameslinkSutton (London)19:0119:182St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)18:49
South Merton19:0119:01
Wimbledon Chase19:0319:03
Wimbledon19:0619:07
Haydons Road19:1019:10
Tooting19:1319:13
Streatham19:1819:18
St Albans City20:23
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSutton (London)19:2119:392London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:08
South Merton19:2119:21
Wimbledon Chase19:2319:23
Wimbledon19:2819:29
Haydons Road19:3119:31
Tooting19:3419:35
Streatham19:3919:40
London Bridge20:03
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)19:3119:482St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:19
South Merton19:3119:31
Wimbledon Chase19:3319:33
Wimbledon19:3619:37
Haydons Road19:4019:40
Tooting19:4319:43
Streatham19:4819:48
St Albans City20:53
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:0120:182St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:49
South Merton20:0120:01
Wimbledon Chase20:0320:03
Wimbledon20:0620:07
Haydons Road20:1020:10
Tooting20:1320:13
Streatham20:1820:18
St Albans City21:23
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:3320:542St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:21
South Merton20:3320:33
Wimbledon Chase20:3520:35
Wimbledon20:4120:43
Haydons Road20:4620:46
Tooting20:4920:49
Streatham20:5420:54
St Albans City21:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:0121:182St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:49
South Merton21:0121:01
Wimbledon Chase21:0321:03
Wimbledon21:0621:07
Haydons Road21:1021:10
Tooting21:1321:13
Streatham21:1821:18
St Albans City22:23
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:0122:182BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:49
South Merton22:0122:01
Wimbledon Chase22:0322:03
Wimbledon22:0622:07
Haydons Road22:1022:10
Tooting22:1322:13
Streatham22:1822:18
Bedford00:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:3122:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)22:19
South Merton22:3122:31
Wimbledon Chase22:3322:33
Wimbledon22:3622:41
Haydons Road22:4422:44
Tooting22:4722:47
Streatham22:5222:52
Bedford00:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to South Merton and Streatham stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other South Merton timetables
None
Other Streatham timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..