desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

South Merton to Loughborough Junction

Fri 2018-10-19 06:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
South Merton to Loughborough Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ThameslinkSutton (London)06:0106:30St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)05:49
South Merton06:0106:01
Wimbledon Chase06:0306:03
Wimbledon06:0606:07
Haydons Road06:1006:10
Tooting06:1306:13
Streatham06:1806:18
Tulse Hill06:2206:23
Herne Hill06:2606:27
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30
St Albans City07:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)06:3107:00St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)06:19
South Merton06:3106:31
Wimbledon Chase06:3306:33
Wimbledon06:3606:37
Haydons Road06:4006:40
Tooting06:4306:43
Streatham06:4806:48
Tulse Hill06:5206:53
Herne Hill06:5606:57
Loughborough Junction07:0007:00
St Albans City07:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)07:0107:30St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)06:49
South Merton07:0107:01
Wimbledon Chase07:0307:03
Wimbledon07:0607:07
Haydons Road07:1007:10
Tooting07:1307:13
Streatham07:1807:18
Tulse Hill07:2207:23
Herne Hill07:2607:27
Loughborough Junction07:3007:30
St Albans City08:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)07:3108:00St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:19
South Merton07:3107:31
Wimbledon Chase07:3307:33
Wimbledon07:3607:37
Haydons Road07:4007:40
Tooting07:4307:43
Streatham07:4807:48
Tulse Hill07:5207:53
Herne Hill07:5607:57
Loughborough Junction08:0008:00
St Albans City08:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)08:0108:30St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:49
South Merton08:0108:01
Wimbledon Chase08:0308:03
Wimbledon08:0608:07
Haydons Road08:1008:10
Tooting08:1308:13
Streatham08:1808:18
Tulse Hill08:2208:23
Herne Hill08:2608:27
Loughborough Junction08:3008:30
St Albans City09:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)09:0109:30St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)08:49
South Merton09:0109:01
Wimbledon Chase09:0309:03
Wimbledon09:0609:07
Haydons Road09:1009:10
Tooting09:1309:13
Streatham09:1809:18
Tulse Hill09:2209:23
Herne Hill09:2609:27
Loughborough Junction09:3009:30
St Albans City10:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)09:3110:00St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)09:19
South Merton09:3109:31
Wimbledon Chase09:3309:33
Wimbledon09:3609:37
Haydons Road09:4009:40
Tooting09:4309:43
Streatham09:4809:48
Tulse Hill09:5209:53
Herne Hill09:5609:57
Loughborough Junction10:0010:00
St Albans City10:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)10:3111:00St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)10:19
South Merton10:3110:31
Wimbledon Chase10:3310:33
Wimbledon10:3610:37
Haydons Road10:4010:40
Tooting10:4310:43
Streatham10:4810:48
Tulse Hill10:5210:53
Herne Hill10:5610:57
Loughborough Junction11:0011:00
St Albans City11:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to South Merton and Loughborough Junction stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other South Merton timetables
None
Other Loughborough Junction timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..