desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge

Mon 2018-07-16 15:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
SoutheasternHastings15:34116:192London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings15:31
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3415:34
Battle15:4415:44
Wadhurst16:0016:00
Tunbridge Wells16:0816:09
High Brooms16:1216:12
Tonbridge16:1916:19
London Charing Cross17:07
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings15:48116:482London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings15:45
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4815:48
West St Leonards15:5115:52
Crowhurst15:5815:58
Battle16:0116:02
Robertsbridge16:0916:09
Etchingham16:1216:13
Stonegate16:1816:18
Wadhurst16:2416:24
Frant16:2816:28
Tunbridge Wells16:3316:39
High Brooms16:4216:42
Tonbridge16:4816:49
London Cannon Street17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings16:23117:232London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:20
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2316:23
West St Leonards16:2616:26
Crowhurst16:3216:32
Battle16:3616:36
Robertsbridge16:4316:43
Etchingham16:4716:47
Stonegate16:5216:52
Wadhurst16:5816:59
Frant17:0317:03
Tunbridge Wells17:0817:12
High Brooms17:1517:16
Tonbridge17:2317:23
London Charing Cross18:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings16:48117:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:45
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4816:48
West St Leonards16:5116:51
Crowhurst16:5716:57
Battle17:0117:01
Robertsbridge17:0817:08
Etchingham17:1217:12
Stonegate17:1717:17
Wadhurst17:2417:24
Frant17:2817:28
Tunbridge Wells17:3317:38
High Brooms17:4117:41
Tonbridge17:4817:49
London Charing Cross18:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings17:24118:222London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings17:21
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2417:24
West St Leonards17:2717:28
Crowhurst17:3417:34
Battle17:3717:38
Robertsbridge17:4517:45
Etchingham17:4817:48
Stonegate17:5317:53
Wadhurst17:5918:00
Frant18:0418:04
Tunbridge Wells18:0818:12
High Brooms18:1518:16
Tonbridge18:2218:22
London Charing Cross19:05
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings17:53118:512London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings17:50
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5317:53
West St Leonards17:5617:57
Crowhurst18:0318:03
Battle18:0618:07
Robertsbridge18:1418:14
Etchingham18:1718:18
Stonegate18:2318:23
Wadhurst18:2918:29
Frant18:3318:33
Tunbridge Wells18:4018:41
High Brooms18:4518:45
Tonbridge18:5118:51
London Charing Cross19:35
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings18:23119:172London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:20
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:23
West St Leonards18:2618:27
Crowhurst18:3318:33
Battle18:3618:37
Robertsbridge18:4418:44
Etchingham18:4718:47
Stonegate18:5218:52
Wadhurst18:5818:59
Frant19:0319:03
Tunbridge Wells19:0719:08
High Brooms19:1119:11
Tonbridge19:1719:19
London Charing Cross20:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings18:49119:492London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:46
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4918:49
West St Leonards18:5218:53
Crowhurst18:5918:59
Battle19:0219:03
Robertsbridge19:1019:10
Etchingham19:1319:13
Stonegate19:1819:18
Wadhurst19:2419:25
Frant19:2919:29
Tunbridge Wells19:3419:39
High Brooms19:4219:42
Tonbridge19:4919:49
London Charing Cross20:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..