desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge

Thu 2018-09-20 13:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
SoutheasternHastings13:34114:182London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings13:31
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3413:34
Battle13:4413:44
Wadhurst14:0014:00
Tunbridge Wells14:0814:09
High Brooms14:1214:12
Tonbridge14:1814:19
London Charing Cross15:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings13:53114:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings13:50
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53
West St Leonards13:5613:57
Crowhurst14:0314:03
Battle14:0614:07
Robertsbridge14:1414:14
Etchingham14:1714:18
Stonegate14:2314:23
Wadhurst14:2914:29
Frant14:3314:33
Tunbridge Wells14:3814:39
High Brooms14:4214:42
Tonbridge14:4814:49
London Charing Cross15:34
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings14:34115:182London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings14:31
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3414:34
Battle14:4414:44
Wadhurst15:0015:00
Tunbridge Wells15:0815:09
High Brooms15:1215:12
Tonbridge15:1815:19
London Charing Cross16:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings14:53115:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings14:50
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5314:53
West St Leonards14:5614:57
Crowhurst15:0315:03
Battle15:0615:07
Robertsbridge15:1415:14
Etchingham15:1715:18
Stonegate15:2315:23
Wadhurst15:2915:29
Frant15:3315:33
Tunbridge Wells15:3815:39
High Brooms15:4215:42
Tonbridge15:4815:49
London Charing Cross16:34
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings15:34116:192London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings15:31
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3415:34
Battle15:4415:44
Wadhurst16:0016:00
Tunbridge Wells16:0816:09
High Brooms16:1216:12
Tonbridge16:1916:19
London Charing Cross17:07
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings15:48116:482London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings15:45
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4815:48
West St Leonards15:5115:52
Crowhurst15:5815:58
Battle16:0116:02
Robertsbridge16:0916:09
Etchingham16:1216:13
Stonegate16:1816:18
Wadhurst16:2416:24
Frant16:2816:28
Tunbridge Wells16:3316:39
High Brooms16:4216:42
Tonbridge16:4816:49
London Cannon Street17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings16:23117:232London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:20
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2316:23
West St Leonards16:2616:26
Crowhurst16:3216:32
Battle16:3616:36
Robertsbridge16:4316:43
Etchingham16:4716:47
Stonegate16:5216:52
Wadhurst16:5816:59
Frant17:0317:03
Tunbridge Wells17:0817:12
High Brooms17:1517:16
Tonbridge17:2317:23
London Charing Cross18:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings16:48117:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:45
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4816:48
West St Leonards16:5116:51
Crowhurst16:5716:57
Battle17:0117:01
Robertsbridge17:0817:08
Etchingham17:1217:12
Stonegate17:1717:17
Wadhurst17:2417:24
Frant17:2817:28
Tunbridge Wells17:3317:38
High Brooms17:4117:41
Tonbridge17:4817:49
London Charing Cross18:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..