desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge

Sun 2018-04-22 11:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
SoutheasternHastings11:53112:492London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings11:50
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5311:53
West St Leonards11:5611:57
Crowhurst12:0212:02
Battle12:0612:07
Robertsbridge12:1412:14
Etchingham12:1712:18
Stonegate12:2312:23
Wadhurst12:2912:29
Frant12:3312:33
Tunbridge Wells12:3812:39
High Brooms12:4212:42
Tonbridge12:4912:50
London Charing Cross13:36
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings12:34113:192London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings12:31
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3412:34
Battle12:4412:44
Wadhurst13:0013:00
Tunbridge Wells13:0813:09
High Brooms13:1213:12
Tonbridge13:1913:21
London Charing Cross14:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings12:53113:492London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings12:50
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5312:53
West St Leonards12:5612:57
Crowhurst13:0213:02
Battle13:0613:07
Robertsbridge13:1413:14
Etchingham13:1713:18
Stonegate13:2313:23
Wadhurst13:2913:29
Frant13:3313:33
Tunbridge Wells13:3813:39
High Brooms13:4213:42
Tonbridge13:4913:50
London Charing Cross14:36
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings13:34114:192London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings13:31
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3413:34
Battle13:4413:44
Wadhurst14:0014:00
Tunbridge Wells14:0814:09
High Brooms14:1214:12
Tonbridge14:1914:21
London Charing Cross15:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings13:53114:492London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings13:50
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53
West St Leonards13:5613:57
Crowhurst14:0214:02
Battle14:0614:07
Robertsbridge14:1414:14
Etchingham14:1714:18
Stonegate14:2314:23
Wadhurst14:2914:29
Frant14:3314:33
Tunbridge Wells14:3814:39
High Brooms14:4214:42
Tonbridge14:4914:50
London Charing Cross15:36
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings14:34115:192London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings14:31
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3414:34
Battle14:4414:44
Wadhurst15:0015:00
Tunbridge Wells15:0815:09
High Brooms15:1215:12
Tonbridge15:1915:21
London Charing Cross16:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings14:53115:492London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings14:50
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5314:53
West St Leonards14:5614:57
Crowhurst15:0215:02
Battle15:0615:07
Robertsbridge15:1415:14
Etchingham15:1715:18
Stonegate15:2315:23
Wadhurst15:2915:29
Frant15:3315:33
Tunbridge Wells15:3815:39
High Brooms15:4215:42
Tonbridge15:4915:50
London Charing Cross16:36
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings15:34116:192London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings15:31
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3415:34
Battle15:4415:44
Wadhurst16:0016:00
Tunbridge Wells16:0816:09
High Brooms16:1216:12
Tonbridge16:1916:21
London Charing Cross17:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us