desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge

Sat 2018-12-15 09:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
SoutheasternHastings09:34110:182London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings09:31
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3409:34
Battle09:4409:44
Wadhurst10:0010:00
Tunbridge Wells10:0810:09
High Brooms10:1210:12
Tonbridge10:1810:19
London Charing Cross11:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings09:53110:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings09:50
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5309:53
West St Leonards09:5609:57
Crowhurst10:0310:03
Battle10:0610:07
Robertsbridge10:1410:14
Etchingham10:1710:18
Stonegate10:2310:23
Wadhurst10:2910:29
Frant10:3310:33
Tunbridge Wells10:3810:39
High Brooms10:4210:42
Tonbridge10:4810:49
London Charing Cross11:34
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings10:34111:182London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings10:31
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3410:34
Battle10:4410:44
Wadhurst11:0011:00
Tunbridge Wells11:0811:09
High Brooms11:1211:12
Tonbridge11:1811:19
London Charing Cross12:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings10:53111:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings10:50
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5310:53
West St Leonards10:5610:57
Crowhurst11:0311:03
Battle11:0611:07
Robertsbridge11:1411:14
Etchingham11:1711:18
Stonegate11:2311:23
Wadhurst11:2911:29
Frant11:3311:33
Tunbridge Wells11:3811:39
High Brooms11:4211:42
Tonbridge11:4811:49
London Charing Cross12:34
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings11:34112:182London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings11:31
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3411:34
Battle11:4411:44
Wadhurst12:0012:00
Tunbridge Wells12:0812:09
High Brooms12:1212:12
Tonbridge12:1812:19
London Charing Cross13:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings11:53112:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings11:50
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5311:53
West St Leonards11:5611:57
Crowhurst12:0312:03
Battle12:0612:07
Robertsbridge12:1412:14
Etchingham12:1712:18
Stonegate12:2312:23
Wadhurst12:2912:29
Frant12:3312:33
Tunbridge Wells12:3812:39
High Brooms12:4212:42
Tonbridge12:4812:49
London Charing Cross13:34
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings12:34113:182London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings12:31
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3412:34
Battle12:4412:44
Wadhurst13:0013:00
Tunbridge Wells13:0813:09
High Brooms13:1213:12
Tonbridge13:1813:19
London Charing Cross14:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings12:53113:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings12:50
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5312:53
West St Leonards12:5612:57
Crowhurst13:0313:03
Battle13:0613:07
Robertsbridge13:1413:14
Etchingham13:1713:18
Stonegate13:2313:23
Wadhurst13:2913:29
Frant13:3313:33
Tunbridge Wells13:3813:39
High Brooms13:4213:42
Tonbridge13:4813:49
London Charing Cross14:34
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..