desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Stonegate

Tue 2018-03-20 15:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Stonegate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
SoutheasternHastings15:48116:18London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings15:45
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4815:48
West St Leonards15:5115:52
Crowhurst15:5715:57
Battle16:0116:02
Robertsbridge16:0916:09
Etchingham16:1216:13
Stonegate16:1816:18
London Cannon Street17:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings16:22116:51London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:19
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:22
West St Leonards16:2516:25
Crowhurst16:3116:31
Battle16:3516:35
Robertsbridge16:4216:42
Etchingham16:4616:46
Stonegate16:5116:51
London Charing Cross18:12
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings16:48117:17London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:45
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4816:48
West St Leonards16:5116:51
Crowhurst16:5716:57
Battle17:0117:01
Robertsbridge17:0817:08
Etchingham17:1217:12
Stonegate17:1717:17
London Charing Cross18:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings17:22117:52London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings17:19
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2217:22
West St Leonards17:2517:26
Crowhurst17:3117:31
Battle17:3517:36
Robertsbridge17:4317:43
Etchingham17:4617:47
Stonegate17:5217:52
London Charing Cross19:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings17:53118:23London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings17:50
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5317:53
West St Leonards17:5617:57
Crowhurst18:0218:02
Battle18:0618:07
Robertsbridge18:1418:14
Etchingham18:1718:18
Stonegate18:2318:23
London Charing Cross19:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings18:22118:51London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:19
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2218:22
West St Leonards18:2518:26
Crowhurst18:3118:31
Battle18:3518:36
Robertsbridge18:4318:43
Etchingham18:4618:46
Stonegate18:5118:51
London Charing Cross20:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings18:49119:18London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:46
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4918:49
West St Leonards18:5218:53
Crowhurst18:5818:58
Battle19:0219:02
Robertsbridge19:0919:09
Etchingham19:1319:13
Stonegate19:1819:18
London Charing Cross20:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings19:53120:24London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings19:50
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5319:53
West St Leonards19:5619:57
Crowhurst20:0220:02
Battle20:0620:07
Robertsbridge20:1520:15
Etchingham20:1920:19
Stonegate20:2420:24
London Charing Cross21:35
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us