desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton

Tue 2024-04-16 02:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
SouthernHastings05:10106:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:07
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1005:10
Bexhill05:1705:18
Collington05:2105:21
Cooden Beach05:2405:24
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36
Eastbourne05:4105:55
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5905:59
Polegate06:0406:04
Berwick (Sussex)06:0906:10
Glynde06:1506:16
Lewes06:2106:22
Cooksbridge06:2706:27
Plumpton06:3306:33
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre07:18108:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:11
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1707:18
Bexhill07:2407:26
Collington07:2907:29
Cooden Beach07:3207:32
Pevensey & Westham07:3907:39
Eastbourne07:4707:59
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0308:03
Polegate08:0808:09
Lewes08:2108:22
Cooksbridge08:2708:27
Plumpton08:3308:33
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:29109:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:22
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2808:29
Bexhill08:3508:37
Collington08:3908:39
Cooden Beach08:4208:42
Pevensey & Westham08:4908:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5408:54
Eastbourne08:5809:05
Polegate09:1209:12
Lewes09:2509:25
Plumpton09:3309:33
London Victoria10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:29110:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:22
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2809:29
Bexhill09:3509:36
Collington09:3809:38
Cooden Beach09:4109:41
Normans Bay09:4509:45
Pevensey & Westham09:5009:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5409:54
Eastbourne09:5910:05
Polegate10:1210:12
Lewes10:2510:25
Plumpton10:3310:33
London Victoria11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:29111:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:22
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2810:29
Bexhill10:3510:36
Collington10:3810:38
Cooden Beach10:4110:41
Normans Bay10:4510:45
Pevensey & Westham10:5010:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5410:54
Eastbourne10:5911:05
Polegate11:1211:12
Lewes11:2511:25
Plumpton11:3311:33
London Victoria12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:29112:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:22
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2811:29
Bexhill11:3511:36
Collington11:3811:38
Cooden Beach11:4111:41
Normans Bay11:4511:45
Pevensey & Westham11:5011:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5411:54
Eastbourne11:5912:05
Polegate12:1212:12
Lewes12:2512:25
Plumpton12:3312:33
London Victoria13:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:29113:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:22
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2812:29
Bexhill12:3512:36
Collington12:3812:38
Cooden Beach12:4112:41
Normans Bay12:4512:45
Pevensey & Westham12:5012:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5412:54
Eastbourne12:5913:05
Polegate13:1213:12
Lewes13:2513:25
Plumpton13:3313:33
London Victoria14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:29114:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:22
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2813:29
Bexhill13:3513:36
Collington13:3813:38
Cooden Beach13:4113:41
Normans Bay13:4513:45
Pevensey & Westham13:5013:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5413:54
Eastbourne13:5914:05
Polegate14:1214:12
Lewes14:2514:25
Plumpton14:3314:33
London Victoria15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to St Leonards Warrior Square and Plumpton stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other St Leonards Warrior Square timetables
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...