desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb

Sun 2018-04-22 11:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
SouthernOre21:21122:29BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore21:14
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:21
Bexhill21:2821:28
Collington21:3021:30
Cooden Beach21:3321:33
Pevensey & Westham21:3921:39
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4321:43
Eastbourne21:4921:59
Polegate22:0522:06
Lewes22:1822:19
Falmer22:2622:26
Moulsecoomb22:2922:29
Brighton22:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre22:21123:29BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore22:14
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21
Bexhill22:2822:28
Collington22:3022:30
Cooden Beach22:3322:33
Pevensey & Westham22:3922:39
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4322:43
Eastbourne22:4922:59
Polegate23:0523:06
Lewes23:1823:19
Falmer23:2623:26
Moulsecoomb23:2923:29
Brighton23:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd April
SouthernHastings06:01107:10BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:58
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0106:01
Bexhill06:0706:08
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2106:21
Eastbourne06:2606:37
Polegate06:4406:44
Lewes06:5706:59
Falmer07:0607:06
Moulsecoomb07:1007:10
Brighton07:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:29109:38BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:22
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2908:29
Bexhill08:3508:35
Collington08:3708:37
Cooden Beach08:4008:40
Normans Bay08:4308:43
Pevensey & Westham08:4808:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5208:52
Eastbourne08:5709:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0709:07
Polegate09:1109:11
Berwick (Sussex)09:1709:17
Glynde09:2209:22
Lewes09:2809:28
Falmer09:3509:35
Moulsecoomb09:3809:38
Brighton09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:27110:38BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:20
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2709:27
Bexhill09:3509:35
Collington09:3709:37
Cooden Beach09:4009:40
Normans Bay09:4309:43
Pevensey & Westham09:4809:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5209:52
Eastbourne09:5810:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:0710:07
Polegate10:1110:11
Berwick (Sussex)10:1710:17
Glynde10:2210:22
Lewes10:2810:28
Falmer10:3510:35
Moulsecoomb10:3810:38
Brighton10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:29111:38BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:22
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2910:29
Bexhill10:3510:35
Collington10:3710:37
Cooden Beach10:4010:40
Normans Bay10:4310:43
Pevensey & Westham10:4810:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5210:52
Eastbourne10:5811:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0711:07
Polegate11:1111:11
Berwick (Sussex)11:1711:17
Glynde11:2211:22
Lewes11:2811:28
Falmer11:3511:35
Moulsecoomb11:3811:38
Brighton11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:29112:38BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:22
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2911:29
Bexhill11:3511:35
Collington11:3711:37
Cooden Beach11:4011:40
Normans Bay11:4311:43
Pevensey & Westham11:4811:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5211:52
Eastbourne11:5712:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0712:07
Polegate12:1112:11
Berwick (Sussex)12:1712:17
Glynde12:2212:22
Lewes12:2812:28
Falmer12:3512:35
Moulsecoomb12:3812:38
Brighton12:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:29113:38BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:22
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2912:29
Bexhill12:3512:35
Collington12:3712:37
Cooden Beach12:4012:40
Normans Bay12:4312:43
Pevensey & Westham12:4812:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5212:52
Eastbourne12:5713:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:0713:07
Polegate13:1113:11
Berwick (Sussex)13:1713:17
Glynde13:2213:22
Lewes13:2813:28
Falmer13:3513:35
Moulsecoomb13:3813:38
Brighton13:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us