desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb

Wed 2019-03-20 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
SouthernHastings17:58119:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings17:55
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5817:58
Bexhill18:0518:05
Collington18:0818:08
Cooden Beach18:1118:11
Normans Bay18:1518:15
Pevensey & Westham18:1918:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2418:25
Eastbourne18:2918:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4218:44
Polegate18:4818:49
Berwick (Sussex)18:5418:54
Lewes19:0219:03
Falmer19:1019:10
Moulsecoomb19:1419:14
Brighton19:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings18:57120:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings18:54
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5718:57
Bexhill19:0419:04
Collington19:0719:07
Cooden Beach19:1019:10
Normans Bay19:1419:14
Pevensey & Westham19:1819:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2519:26
Eastbourne19:3019:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4219:42
Polegate19:4719:47
Berwick (Sussex)19:5219:52
Lewes20:0120:03
Falmer20:1020:10
Moulsecoomb20:1420:14
Brighton20:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings20:04121:17BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings20:00
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0320:04
Bexhill20:1020:11
Pevensey & Westham20:1920:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2420:25
Eastbourne20:2920:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4220:42
Polegate20:4720:47
Berwick (Sussex)20:5220:52
Lewes21:0121:06
Falmer21:1321:13
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17
Brighton21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings21:05122:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings21:01
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0421:05
Bexhill21:1121:12
Pevensey & Westham21:2021:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2521:26
Eastbourne21:3021:39
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4321:43
Polegate21:4821:48
Berwick (Sussex)21:5321:53
Lewes22:0222:03
Falmer22:1022:10
Moulsecoomb22:1422:14
Brighton22:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings22:04123:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings22:00
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0322:04
Bexhill22:1022:11
Pevensey & Westham22:1922:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:25
Eastbourne22:2922:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4222:44
Polegate22:4822:49
Berwick (Sussex)22:5422:54
Lewes23:0223:03
Falmer23:1023:10
Moulsecoomb23:1423:14
Brighton23:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings23:32100:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings23:29
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3223:32
Bexhill23:3923:39
Collington23:4223:42
Cooden Beach23:4523:45
Pevensey & Westham23:5123:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5623:57
Eastbourne00:0100:06
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1000:10
Polegate00:1400:14
Lewes00:2700:27
Falmer00:3400:35
Moulsecoomb00:3900:39
Brighton00:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 21st March
SouthernHastings05:56107:11BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings05:53
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56
Bexhill06:0306:03
Collington06:0606:06
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21
Eastbourne06:2506:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36
Polegate06:4006:41
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46
Glynde06:5106:51
Lewes06:5707:00
Falmer07:0707:07
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12
Brighton07:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre06:40107:44BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore06:33
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40
Bexhill06:4706:47
Eastbourne07:0307:09
Polegate07:1607:16
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21
Glynde07:2707:27
Lewes07:3207:33
Falmer07:4007:40
Moulsecoomb07:4407:44
Brighton07:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..