desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms

Tue 2018-03-20 15:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
SoutheasternHastings15:48116:42London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings15:45
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4815:48
West St Leonards15:5115:52
Crowhurst15:5715:57
Battle16:0116:02
Robertsbridge16:0916:09
Etchingham16:1216:13
Stonegate16:1816:18
Wadhurst16:2416:25
Frant16:2916:29
Tunbridge Wells16:3416:39
High Brooms16:4216:42
London Cannon Street17:35
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings16:22117:15London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:19
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:22
West St Leonards16:2516:25
Crowhurst16:3116:31
Battle16:3516:35
Robertsbridge16:4216:42
Etchingham16:4616:46
Stonegate16:5116:51
Wadhurst16:5816:58
Frant17:0217:02
Tunbridge Wells17:0817:11
High Brooms17:1517:15
London Charing Cross18:12
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings16:48117:42London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:45
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4816:48
West St Leonards16:5116:51
Crowhurst16:5716:57
Battle17:0117:01
Robertsbridge17:0817:08
Etchingham17:1217:12
Stonegate17:1717:17
Wadhurst17:2417:24
Frant17:2817:28
Tunbridge Wells17:3417:39
High Brooms17:4217:42
London Charing Cross18:37
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings17:22118:16London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings17:19
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2217:22
West St Leonards17:2517:26
Crowhurst17:3117:31
Battle17:3517:36
Robertsbridge17:4317:43
Etchingham17:4617:47
Stonegate17:5217:52
Wadhurst17:5817:59
Frant18:0318:03
Tunbridge Wells18:0818:13
High Brooms18:1618:16
London Charing Cross19:08
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings17:53118:42London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings17:50
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5317:53
West St Leonards17:5617:57
Crowhurst18:0218:02
Battle18:0618:07
Robertsbridge18:1418:14
Etchingham18:1718:18
Stonegate18:2318:23
Wadhurst18:2918:29
Frant18:3318:33
Tunbridge Wells18:3918:39
High Brooms18:4218:42
London Charing Cross19:35
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings18:22119:12London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:19
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2218:22
West St Leonards18:2518:26
Crowhurst18:3118:31
Battle18:3518:36
Robertsbridge18:4318:43
Etchingham18:4618:46
Stonegate18:5118:51
Wadhurst18:5818:58
Frant19:0219:02
Tunbridge Wells19:0719:09
High Brooms19:1219:12
London Charing Cross20:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings18:49119:41London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:46
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4918:49
West St Leonards18:5218:53
Crowhurst18:5818:58
Battle19:0219:02
Robertsbridge19:0919:09
Etchingham19:1319:13
Stonegate19:1819:18
Wadhurst19:2419:24
Frant19:2819:28
Tunbridge Wells19:3319:38
High Brooms19:4119:41
London Charing Cross20:34
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternHastings19:53120:43London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings19:50
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5319:53
West St Leonards19:5619:57
Crowhurst20:0220:02
Battle20:0620:07
Robertsbridge20:1520:15
Etchingham20:1920:19
Stonegate20:2420:24
Wadhurst20:3020:30
Frant20:3420:34
Tunbridge Wells20:3920:40
High Brooms20:4320:43
London Charing Cross21:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us