desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath

Sun 2018-04-22 11:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
SouthernOre12:26113:393London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:20
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2612:26
Bexhill12:3312:33
Collington12:3512:35
Cooden Beach12:3812:38
Pevensey & Westham12:4412:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4912:49
Eastbourne12:5413:00
Polegate13:0613:07
Lewes13:1913:20
Plumpton13:2813:28
Wivelsfield13:3513:35
Haywards Heath13:3913:41
London Victoria14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:26114:393London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:20
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2613:26
Bexhill13:3313:33
Collington13:3513:35
Cooden Beach13:3813:38
Pevensey & Westham13:4413:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4913:49
Eastbourne13:5414:00
Polegate14:0614:07
Lewes14:1914:20
Plumpton14:2814:28
Wivelsfield14:3514:35
Haywards Heath14:3914:41
London Victoria15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:26115:393London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:20
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2614:26
Bexhill14:3314:33
Collington14:3514:35
Cooden Beach14:3814:38
Pevensey & Westham14:4414:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4914:49
Eastbourne14:5415:00
Polegate15:0615:07
Lewes15:1915:20
Plumpton15:2815:28
Wivelsfield15:3515:35
Haywards Heath15:3915:41
London Victoria16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:26116:393London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore15:20
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2615:26
Bexhill15:3315:33
Collington15:3515:35
Cooden Beach15:3815:38
Pevensey & Westham15:4415:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4915:49
Eastbourne15:5416:00
Polegate16:0616:07
Lewes16:1916:20
Plumpton16:2816:28
Wivelsfield16:3516:35
Haywards Heath16:3916:41
London Victoria17:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre16:26117:393London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore16:20
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2616:26
Bexhill16:3316:33
Collington16:3516:35
Cooden Beach16:3816:38
Pevensey & Westham16:4416:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49
Eastbourne16:5417:00
Polegate17:0617:07
Lewes17:1917:20
Plumpton17:2817:28
Wivelsfield17:3517:35
Haywards Heath17:3917:41
London Victoria18:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre17:26118:393London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore17:20
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2617:26
Bexhill17:3317:33
Collington17:3517:35
Cooden Beach17:3817:38
Pevensey & Westham17:4417:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4917:49
Eastbourne17:5418:00
Polegate18:0618:07
Lewes18:1918:20
Plumpton18:2818:28
Wivelsfield18:3518:35
Haywards Heath18:3918:41
London Victoria19:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre18:26119:393London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore18:20
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2618:26
Bexhill18:3318:33
Collington18:3518:35
Cooden Beach18:3818:38
Pevensey & Westham18:4418:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4918:49
Eastbourne18:5419:00
Polegate19:0619:07
Lewes19:1919:20
Plumpton19:2819:28
Wivelsfield19:3519:35
Haywards Heath19:3919:41
London Victoria20:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre19:26120:393London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore19:20
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2619:26
Bexhill19:3319:33
Collington19:3519:35
Cooden Beach19:3819:38
Pevensey & Westham19:4419:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4919:49
Eastbourne19:5420:00
Polegate20:0620:07
Lewes20:1920:20
Plumpton20:2820:28
Wivelsfield20:3520:35
Haywards Heath20:3920:41
London Victoria21:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Haywards Heath timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us