desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath

Tue 2019-03-19 20:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
SouthernOre21:25122:404London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore21:18
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2521:25
Bexhill21:3221:33
Collington21:3521:35
Cooden Beach21:3821:38
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5021:50
Eastbourne21:5422:00
Polegate22:0722:07
Lewes22:2022:21
Plumpton22:2922:29
Haywards Heath22:4022:44
London Victoria23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th March
SouthernHastings05:11106:374London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:08
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11
Bexhill05:1805:18
Collington05:2105:21
Cooden Beach05:2405:24
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36
Eastbourne05:4005:54
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58
Polegate06:0306:03
Lewes06:1606:16
Cooksbridge06:2206:22
Wivelsfield06:3206:33
Haywards Heath06:3706:49
London Victoria07:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings06:13107:363London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings06:10
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:13
Bexhill06:2006:20
Collington06:2306:23
Cooden Beach06:2606:26
Pevensey & Westham06:3206:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3706:37
Eastbourne06:4206:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5306:53
Polegate06:5806:58
Lewes07:1207:16
Cooksbridge07:2107:21
Wivelsfield07:3107:32
Haywards Heath07:3607:37
London Victoria08:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre07:19108:384London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:12
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1807:19
Bexhill07:2507:26
Collington07:2807:28
Cooden Beach07:3107:31
Pevensey & Westham07:3807:38
Eastbourne07:4607:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5607:56
Polegate08:0108:01
Lewes08:1408:14
Cooksbridge08:2008:20
Plumpton08:2508:25
Wivelsfield08:3308:33
Haywards Heath08:3808:38
London Victoria09:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:25109:404London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:18
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2508:25
Bexhill08:3208:33
Collington08:3508:35
Cooden Beach08:3808:38
Pevensey & Westham08:4508:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5008:50
Eastbourne08:5409:00
Polegate09:0709:07
Lewes09:2009:21
Plumpton09:2909:29
Haywards Heath09:4009:44
London Victoria10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:25110:404London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:18
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25
Bexhill09:3209:33
Collington09:3509:35
Cooden Beach09:3809:38
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50
Eastbourne09:5410:00
Polegate10:0710:07
Lewes10:2010:21
Plumpton10:2910:29
Haywards Heath10:4010:44
London Victoria11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:25111:404London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:18
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2510:25
Bexhill10:3210:33
Collington10:3510:35
Cooden Beach10:3810:38
Pevensey & Westham10:4510:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5010:50
Eastbourne10:5411:00
Polegate11:0711:07
Lewes11:2011:21
Plumpton11:2911:29
Haywards Heath11:4011:44
London Victoria12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:25112:404London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:18
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25
Bexhill11:3211:33
Collington11:3511:35
Cooden Beach11:3811:38
Pevensey & Westham11:4511:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50
Eastbourne11:5412:00
Polegate12:0712:07
Lewes12:2012:21
Plumpton12:2912:29
Haywards Heath12:4012:44
London Victoria13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Haywards Heath timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..