desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath

Thu 2018-09-20 13:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernOre13:25114:404Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:18
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2513:25
Bexhill13:3213:33
Collington13:3513:35
Cooden Beach13:3813:38
Pevensey & Westham13:4513:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5013:50
Eastbourne13:5414:00
Polegate14:0714:07
Lewes14:2014:21
Plumpton14:2914:29
Haywards Heath14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:25115:404Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:18
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2514:25
Bexhill14:3214:33
Collington14:3514:35
Cooden Beach14:3814:38
Pevensey & Westham14:4514:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5014:50
Eastbourne14:5415:00
Polegate15:0715:07
Lewes15:2015:21
Plumpton15:2915:29
Haywards Heath15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:25116:404Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore15:18
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2515:25
Bexhill15:3215:32
Collington15:3515:35
Cooden Beach15:3815:38
Normans Bay15:4215:42
Pevensey & Westham15:4615:46
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5115:51
Eastbourne15:5516:01
Polegate16:0816:08
Lewes16:2016:21
Plumpton16:2916:29
Haywards Heath16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre16:18117:404Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore16:11
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1816:18
Bexhill16:2516:29
Collington16:3216:32
Cooden Beach16:3516:35
Pevensey & Westham16:4116:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4616:47
Eastbourne16:5117:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:0417:04
Polegate17:0817:08
Lewes17:2117:21
Plumpton17:2917:29
Haywards Heath17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre17:20118:404Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore17:13
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:20
Bexhill17:2717:29
Collington17:3217:32
Cooden Beach17:3517:35
Pevensey & Westham17:4117:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4617:47
Eastbourne17:5118:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0418:04
Polegate18:0818:08
Lewes18:2118:21
Plumpton18:2918:29
Haywards Heath18:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre18:18119:404Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore18:11
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1818:18
Bexhill18:2518:29
Collington18:3218:32
Cooden Beach18:3518:35
Pevensey & Westham18:4118:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4618:47
Eastbourne18:5119:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0419:04
Polegate19:0819:08
Lewes19:2119:21
Plumpton19:2919:29
Haywards Heath19:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre19:25120:404Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore19:18
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2519:25
Bexhill19:3219:33
Collington19:3519:35
Cooden Beach19:3819:38
Pevensey & Westham19:4519:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5019:50
Eastbourne19:5420:00
Polegate20:0720:07
Lewes20:2020:21
Plumpton20:2920:29
Haywards Heath20:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre20:25121:404Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore20:18
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25
Bexhill20:3220:33
Collington20:3520:35
Cooden Beach20:3820:38
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5020:50
Eastbourne20:5421:00
Polegate21:0721:07
Lewes21:2021:21
Plumpton21:2921:29
Haywards Heath21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Haywards Heath timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..