desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne

Wed 2018-07-18 15:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
SouthernHastings15:57116:291BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings15:54
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57
Bexhill16:0416:04
Collington16:0716:07
Cooden Beach16:1016:10
Normans Bay16:1416:14
Pevensey Bay16:1716:17
Pevensey & Westham16:2016:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:25
Eastbourne16:2916:38
Brighton17:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International16:10116:442EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:24
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:10
Bexhill16:1716:20
Collington16:2216:23
Cooden Beach16:2616:26
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4016:40
Eastbourne16:44
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre16:18116:511Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore16:11
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1816:18
Bexhill16:2516:29
Collington16:3216:32
Cooden Beach16:3516:35
Pevensey & Westham16:4116:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4616:47
Eastbourne16:5117:00
Haywards Heath17:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre16:40117:031BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore16:33
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4016:40
Bexhill16:4716:47
Eastbourne17:0317:11
Brighton17:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings16:57117:281BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:54
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57
Bexhill17:0417:04
Collington17:0717:07
Cooden Beach17:1017:10
Normans Bay17:1417:14
Pevensey & Westham17:1817:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2317:24
Eastbourne17:2817:38
Brighton18:19
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International17:12117:442EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:24
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1217:12
Bexhill17:1917:20
Collington17:2217:23
Cooden Beach17:2617:26
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4017:40
Eastbourne17:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre17:20117:511Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore17:13
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:20
Bexhill17:2717:29
Collington17:3217:32
Cooden Beach17:3517:35
Pevensey & Westham17:4117:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4617:47
Eastbourne17:5118:00
Haywards Heath18:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre17:43118:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore17:36
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4317:43
Bexhill17:5017:50
Eastbourne18:0518:11
Brighton18:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..