desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne

Thu 2018-09-20 13:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernAshford International13:10113:421EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:24
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:10
Bexhill13:1713:18
Collington13:2013:20
Cooden Beach13:2313:23
Normans Bay13:2713:27
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3813:38
Eastbourne13:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:25113:541Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:18
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2513:25
Bexhill13:3213:33
Collington13:3513:35
Cooden Beach13:3813:38
Pevensey & Westham13:4513:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5013:50
Eastbourne13:5414:00
Haywards Heath14:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:40114:031BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:33
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4013:40
Bexhill13:4713:47
Eastbourne14:0314:11
Brighton14:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings14:04114:291BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings14:00
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0314:04
Bexhill14:1014:11
Pevensey & Westham14:1914:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:25
Eastbourne14:2914:38
Brighton15:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International14:10114:421EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:24
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10
Bexhill14:1714:18
Collington14:2014:20
Cooden Beach14:2314:23
Normans Bay14:2714:27
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3814:38
Eastbourne14:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:25114:541Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:18
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2514:25
Bexhill14:3214:33
Collington14:3514:35
Cooden Beach14:3814:38
Pevensey & Westham14:4514:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5014:50
Eastbourne14:5415:00
Haywards Heath15:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:40115:031BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:33
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4014:40
Bexhill14:4714:47
Eastbourne15:0315:11
Brighton15:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings14:58115:301BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings14:55
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:58
Bexhill15:0515:05
Collington15:0815:08
Cooden Beach15:1115:11
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:26
Eastbourne15:3015:38
Brighton16:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..