desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne

Sun 2018-04-22 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
SouthernOre12:00112:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:54
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0012:00
Bexhill12:0712:07
Eastbourne12:2212:26
Brighton13:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:26112:542London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:20
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2612:26
Bexhill12:3312:33
Collington12:3512:35
Cooden Beach12:3812:38
Pevensey & Westham12:4412:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4912:49
Eastbourne12:5413:00
London Victoria14:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:00113:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:54
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0013:00
Bexhill13:0713:07
Eastbourne13:2213:26
Brighton14:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:26113:542London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:20
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2613:26
Bexhill13:3313:33
Collington13:3513:35
Cooden Beach13:3813:38
Pevensey & Westham13:4413:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4913:49
Eastbourne13:5414:00
London Victoria15:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:00114:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:54
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0014:00
Bexhill14:0714:07
Eastbourne14:2214:26
Brighton15:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:26114:542London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:20
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2614:26
Bexhill14:3314:33
Collington14:3514:35
Cooden Beach14:3814:38
Pevensey & Westham14:4414:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4914:49
Eastbourne14:5415:00
London Victoria16:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:00115:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:54
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0015:00
Bexhill15:0715:07
Eastbourne15:2215:26
Brighton16:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:26115:542London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore15:20
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2615:26
Bexhill15:3315:33
Collington15:3515:35
Cooden Beach15:3815:38
Pevensey & Westham15:4415:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4915:49
Eastbourne15:5416:00
London Victoria17:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us