desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne

Sun 2018-12-16 07:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
SouthernOre08:22108:541London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:15
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:22
Bexhill08:2908:30
Collington08:3208:32
Cooden Beach08:3508:35
Normans Bay08:3908:39
Pevensey & Westham08:4408:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4908:49
Eastbourne08:5409:00
London Bridge10:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:42109:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:35
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4108:42
Bexhill08:4808:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0009:00
Eastbourne09:0509:11
Brighton09:51
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:14109:391EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:25
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1409:14
Bexhill09:2109:22
Eastbourne09:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:22109:543London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:15
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:22
Bexhill09:2909:30
Collington09:3209:32
Cooden Beach09:3509:35
Normans Bay09:3909:39
Pevensey & Westham09:4409:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4909:49
Eastbourne09:5410:00
London Bridge11:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:11110:361EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:25
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11
Bexhill10:1810:19
Eastbourne10:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:25110:553London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:19
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2510:25
Bexhill10:3210:32
Collington10:3510:35
Cooden Beach10:3810:38
Normans Bay10:4210:42
Pevensey & Westham10:4610:46
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5110:51
Eastbourne10:5511:00
London Bridge12:29
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:11111:361EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:25
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11
Bexhill11:1811:19
Eastbourne11:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:22111:543London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:15
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2211:22
Bexhill11:2911:30
Collington11:3211:32
Cooden Beach11:3511:35
Normans Bay11:3911:39
Pevensey & Westham11:4411:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4911:49
Eastbourne11:5412:00
London Bridge13:30
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..