desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick

Wed 2018-09-19 18:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernHastings18:57119:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:54
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5718:57
Bexhill19:0419:04
Collington19:0719:07
Cooden Beach19:1019:10
Normans Bay19:1419:14
Pevensey & Westham19:1819:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2519:26
Eastbourne19:3019:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4219:42
Polegate19:4719:47
Berwick (Sussex)19:5219:52
Brighton20:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings20:04120:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings20:00
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0320:04
Bexhill20:1020:11
Pevensey & Westham20:1920:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2420:25
Eastbourne20:2920:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4220:42
Polegate20:4720:47
Berwick (Sussex)20:5220:52
Brighton21:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings21:05121:53BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings21:01
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0421:05
Bexhill21:1121:12
Pevensey & Westham21:2021:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2521:26
Eastbourne21:3021:39
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4321:43
Polegate21:4821:48
Berwick (Sussex)21:5321:53
Brighton22:19
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings22:04122:54BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings22:00
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0322:04
Bexhill22:1022:11
Pevensey & Westham22:1922:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:25
Eastbourne22:2922:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4222:44
Polegate22:4822:49
Berwick (Sussex)22:5422:54
Brighton23:19
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre22:34123:22BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore22:27
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3322:34
Bexhill22:4022:41
Collington22:4322:43
Cooden Beach22:4622:46
Normans Bay22:5022:50
Pevensey & Westham22:5522:55
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0023:00
Eastbourne23:0423:09
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1323:13
Polegate23:1723:17
Berwick (Sussex)23:2223:22
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernHastings05:56106:46BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:53
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56
Bexhill06:0306:03
Collington06:0606:06
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21
Eastbourne06:2506:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36
Polegate06:4006:41
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46
Brighton07:17
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre06:40107:21BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore06:33
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40
Bexhill06:4706:47
Eastbourne07:0307:09
Polegate07:1607:16
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21
Brighton07:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings06:52107:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings06:49
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5206:52
Bexhill06:5906:59
Collington07:0207:02
Cooden Beach07:0507:06
Normans Bay07:1007:10
Pevensey & Westham07:1407:15
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:20
Eastbourne07:2407:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4107:42
Polegate07:4607:47
Berwick (Sussex)07:5207:52
Brighton08:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..