desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sleights to Kildale

Fri 2018-06-22 08:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sleights to Kildale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
NorthernWhitby08:54109:391MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby08:45
Sleights08:5408:54
Grosmont09:0209:02
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18
Danby09:2509:25
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32
Kildale09:3909:39
Middlesbrough10:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby12:07112:521MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby11:58
Sleights12:0712:07
Grosmont12:1512:15
Egton12:1912:19
Glaisdale12:2312:26
Lealholm12:3112:31
Danby12:3812:38
Castleton Moor12:4112:41
Commondale12:4512:45
Kildale12:5212:52
Middlesbrough13:29
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
NorthernWhitby08:54109:391MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby08:45
Sleights08:5408:54
Grosmont09:0209:02
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18
Danby09:2509:25
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32
Kildale09:3909:39
Middlesbrough10:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby12:07112:521MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby11:58
Sleights12:0712:07
Grosmont12:1512:15
Egton12:1912:19
Glaisdale12:2312:26
Lealholm12:3112:31
Danby12:3812:38
Castleton Moor12:4112:41
Commondale12:4512:45
Kildale12:5212:52
Middlesbrough13:29
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby19:43120:281MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby19:34
Sleights19:4319:43
Grosmont19:5119:51
Egton19:5519:55
Glaisdale19:5920:02
Lealholm20:0720:07
Danby20:1420:14
Castleton Moor20:1720:17
Commondale20:2120:21
Kildale20:2820:28
Middlesbrough21:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Sleights timetables
None
Other Kildale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..