desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Saltburn to Middlesbrough

Thu 2018-07-19 21:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Saltburn to Middlesbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernSaltburn21:18121:421DarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn21:18
Marske21:2221:22
Longbeck21:2421:25
Redcar East21:2821:28
Redcar Central21:3021:31
Middlesbrough21:4221:46
Darlington22:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn21:44122:111bMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn21:44
Marske21:4821:48
Longbeck21:5021:51
Redcar East21:5421:54
Redcar Central21:5621:57
South Bank22:0422:04
Middlesbrough22:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn22:44123:101DarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn22:44
Marske22:4822:48
Longbeck22:5022:51
Redcar East22:5422:54
Redcar Central22:5622:57
South Bank23:0423:04
Middlesbrough23:1023:10
Darlington23:38
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernSaltburn06:18106:441CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:18
Marske06:2206:22
Longbeck06:2406:25
Redcar East06:2806:28
Redcar Central06:3006:31
South Bank06:3806:38
Middlesbrough06:4406:45
Carlisle09:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn06:58107:251DarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:58
Marske07:0207:02
Longbeck07:0407:05
Redcar East07:0807:08
Redcar Central07:1007:11
South Bank07:1807:18
Middlesbrough07:2507:25
Darlington07:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn07:18107:441CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:18
Marske07:2207:22
Longbeck07:2407:25
Redcar East07:2807:28
Redcar Central07:3007:31
South Bank07:3807:38
Middlesbrough07:4407:45
Carlisle10:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn07:41108:091Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:41
Marske07:4507:45
Longbeck07:4707:48
Redcar East07:5107:51
Redcar Central07:5307:54
Redcar British Steel07:5707:57
South Bank08:0208:03
Middlesbrough08:0908:10
Bishop Auckland09:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:17108:421DarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn08:17
Marske08:2108:21
Longbeck08:2308:24
Redcar East08:2708:27
Redcar Central08:2908:30
Middlesbrough08:4208:43
Darlington09:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..