desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green

Tue 2019-10-15 18:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:3518:47CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:22
Stoke Newington18:3518:35
Seven Sisters18:3818:39
Bruce Grove18:4118:41
White Hart Lane18:4318:43
Silver Street18:4518:45
Edmonton Green18:4718:47
Cheshunt19:04
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:4318:56Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:30
Stoke Newington18:4318:43
Stamford Hill18:4518:45
Seven Sisters18:4718:48
Bruce Grove18:5018:50
White Hart Lane18:5218:52
Silver Street18:5418:54
Edmonton Green18:5618:56
Enfield Town19:07
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:5819:11CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:45
Stoke Newington18:5818:58
Stamford Hill19:0019:00
Seven Sisters19:0219:03
Bruce Grove19:0519:05
White Hart Lane19:0719:07
Silver Street19:0919:09
Edmonton Green19:1119:11
Cheshunt19:31
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:1319:26Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:00
Stoke Newington19:1319:13
Stamford Hill19:1519:15
Seven Sisters19:1719:18
Bruce Grove19:2019:20
White Hart Lane19:2219:22
Silver Street19:2419:24
Edmonton Green19:2619:26
Enfield Town19:37
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:2819:41CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:15
Stoke Newington19:2819:28
Stamford Hill19:3019:30
Seven Sisters19:3219:33
Bruce Grove19:3519:35
White Hart Lane19:3719:37
Silver Street19:3919:39
Edmonton Green19:4119:41
Cheshunt20:01
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:3419:45Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:22
Stoke Newington19:3419:34
Seven Sisters19:3719:37
Bruce Grove19:3919:39
White Hart Lane19:4119:41
Silver Street19:4319:43
Edmonton Green19:4519:45
Enfield Town19:57
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:4319:56Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:30
Stoke Newington19:4319:43
Stamford Hill19:4519:45
Seven Sisters19:4719:48
Bruce Grove19:5019:50
White Hart Lane19:5219:52
Silver Street19:5419:54
Edmonton Green19:5619:56
Enfield Town20:05
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:5820:11CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:45
Stoke Newington19:5819:58
Stamford Hill20:0020:00
Seven Sisters20:0220:03
Bruce Grove20:0520:05
White Hart Lane20:0720:07
Silver Street20:0920:09
Edmonton Green20:1120:11
Cheshunt20:31
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Stoke Newington and Edmonton Green stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Stoke Newington timetables
None
Other Edmonton Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..