desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Skewen to Saundersfoot

Mon 2018-06-25 07:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Skewen to Saundersfoot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:3709:23Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:42
Skewen07:3707:37
Llansamlet07:4107:42
Swansea07:5007:54
Gowerton08:0408:05
Llanelli08:1108:12
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17
Kidwelly08:2408:24
Ferryside08:3008:30
Carmarthen08:4308:44
Whitland08:5909:02
Narberth09:1109:11
Kilgetty09:2109:21
Saundersfoot09:2309:23
Pembroke Dock10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:5619:43TenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
Skewen17:5617:56
Llansamlet18:0018:00
Swansea18:0718:14
Gowerton18:2518:25
Llanelli18:3118:33
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38
Kidwelly18:4418:44
Ferryside18:5018:50
Carmarthen19:0219:05
Whitland19:2119:21
Narberth19:3019:31
Kilgetty19:4019:41
Saundersfoot19:4319:43
Tenby19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:3709:23Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:42
Skewen07:3707:37
Llansamlet07:4107:42
Swansea07:5007:54
Gowerton08:0408:05
Llanelli08:1108:12
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17
Kidwelly08:2408:24
Ferryside08:3008:30
Carmarthen08:4308:44
Whitland08:5909:02
Narberth09:1109:11
Kilgetty09:2109:21
Saundersfoot09:2309:23
Pembroke Dock10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:5619:43TenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
Skewen17:5617:56
Llansamlet18:0018:00
Swansea18:0718:14
Gowerton18:2518:25
Llanelli18:3118:33
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38
Kidwelly18:4418:44
Ferryside18:5018:50
Carmarthen19:0219:05
Whitland19:2119:21
Narberth19:3019:31
Kilgetty19:4019:41
Saundersfoot19:4319:43
Tenby19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Skewen timetables
None
Other Saundersfoot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..