desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sittingbourne to Meopham

Thu 2020-09-24 18:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sittingbourne to Meopham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
SoutheasternRamsgate / Dover Priory18:45119:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:52
Ramsgate17:48
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57
Chatham19:0119:02
Rochester19:0519:05
Meopham19:1619:16
London Victoria19:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory19:13119:46London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory18:20
Sittingbourne19:1219:13
Newington19:1819:18
Rainham (Kent)19:2219:22
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:27
Chatham19:3119:32
Rochester19:3519:35
Meopham19:4619:46
London Victoria20:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Dover Priory19:46120:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory18:53
Ramsgate18:50
Sittingbourne19:4519:46
Rainham (Kent)19:5319:53
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:58
Chatham20:0220:02
Rochester20:0520:05
Meopham20:1620:16
London Victoria20:51
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory20:13120:46London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory19:22
Sittingbourne20:1220:13
Newington20:1820:18
Rainham (Kent)20:2220:22
Gillingham (Kent)20:2720:27
Chatham20:3120:32
Rochester20:3520:35
Meopham20:4620:46
London Victoria21:22
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate20:45121:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate19:53
Sittingbourne20:4420:45
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:52
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57
Chatham21:0121:02
Rochester21:0521:05
Meopham21:1621:16
London Victoria21:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory21:13121:46London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory20:22
Sittingbourne21:1221:13
Newington21:1821:18
Rainham (Kent)21:2221:22
Gillingham (Kent)21:2721:27
Chatham21:3121:32
Rochester21:3521:35
Meopham21:4621:46
London Victoria22:22
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate21:45122:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate20:53
Sittingbourne21:4421:45
Rainham (Kent)21:5221:52
Gillingham (Kent)21:5721:57
Chatham22:0122:02
Rochester22:0522:05
Meopham22:1622:16
London Victoria22:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory21:58122:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:05
Sittingbourne21:5821:58
Newington22:0322:03
Rainham (Kent)22:0722:08
Gillingham (Kent)22:1222:14
Chatham22:1822:18
Rochester22:2122:22
Sole Street22:3122:31
Meopham22:3422:34
London Victoria23:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Sittingbourne and Meopham stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..