desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sittingbourne to Meopham

Wed 2020-02-19 22:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sittingbourne to Meopham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th February
SoutheasternRamsgate22:45123:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate21:53
Sittingbourne22:4422:45
Rainham (Kent)22:5222:52
Gillingham (Kent)22:5722:57
Chatham23:0123:02
Rochester23:0523:05
Meopham23:1623:16
London Victoria00:03
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory23:05123:40London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory22:05
Sittingbourne23:0423:05
Newington23:1023:10
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:14
Gillingham (Kent)23:1923:20
Chatham23:2423:24
Rochester23:2723:28
Sole Street23:3723:37
Meopham23:4023:40
London Victoria00:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th February
SoutheasternDover Priory07:58108:31London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:04
Sittingbourne07:5807:58
Newington08:0308:03
Rainham (Kent)08:0708:08
Gillingham (Kent)08:1208:13
Chatham08:1708:17
Rochester08:2008:21
Meopham08:3108:32
London Victoria09:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Dover Priory08:43109:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:40
Ramsgate07:40
Sittingbourne08:4208:43
Newington08:4808:48
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57
Chatham09:0109:02
Rochester09:0509:05
Meopham09:1609:16
London Victoria09:53
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Dover Priory09:13109:46London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:15
Ramsgate08:10
Sittingbourne09:1209:13
Newington09:1809:18
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27
Chatham09:3109:32
Rochester09:3509:35
Meopham09:4609:46
London Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:30110:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:52
Sittingbourne09:2909:30
Rainham (Kent)09:3709:37
Gillingham (Kent)09:4209:44
Chatham09:4809:48
Rochester09:5109:52
Sole Street10:0110:01
Meopham10:0410:04
London Victoria11:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:45110:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:53
Sittingbourne09:4409:45
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57
Chatham10:0110:02
Rochester10:0510:05
Meopham10:1610:16
London Victoria10:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:13110:46London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:15
Sittingbourne10:1210:13
Newington10:1810:18
Rainham (Kent)10:2210:22
Gillingham (Kent)10:2710:27
Chatham10:3110:32
Rochester10:3510:35
Meopham10:4610:46
London Victoria11:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Sittingbourne and Meopham stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..