desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Singer to Shettleston

Thu 2019-12-12 00:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Singer to Shettleston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
ScotRailDalmuir06:0006:34AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:58
Singer06:0006:00
Drumry06:0206:02
Drumchapel06:0506:05
Westerton06:0806:08
Anniesland06:1106:11
Hyndland06:1406:14
Partick06:1606:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2306:23
High Street (Glasgow)06:2506:26
Bellgrove06:2806:28
Carntyne06:3106:31
Shettleston06:3406:34
Airdrie06:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch06:3007:04AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:07
Singer06:3006:30
Drumry06:3306:33
Drumchapel06:3506:35
Westerton06:3806:38
Anniesland06:4106:41
Hyndland06:4406:44
Partick06:4606:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56
Bellgrove06:5806:58
Carntyne07:0207:02
Shettleston07:0407:04
Airdrie07:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:0007:34AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:37
Singer07:0007:00
Drumry07:0307:03
Drumchapel07:0507:05
Westerton07:0807:08
Anniesland07:1107:11
Hyndland07:1407:14
Partick07:1607:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:24
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26
Bellgrove07:2807:28
Carntyne07:3207:32
Shettleston07:3407:34
Airdrie07:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:3008:04AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:07
Singer07:3007:30
Drumry07:3307:33
Drumchapel07:3507:35
Westerton07:3807:38
Anniesland07:4107:41
Hyndland07:4407:44
Partick07:4607:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:53
High Street (Glasgow)07:5507:56
Bellgrove07:5807:58
Carntyne08:0108:01
Shettleston08:0408:04
Airdrie08:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:5908:34AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:37
Singer07:5907:59
Drumry08:0108:01
Drumchapel08:0408:04
Westerton08:0608:06
Anniesland08:0908:10
Hyndland08:1308:13
Partick08:1508:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2208:24
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26
Bellgrove08:2808:28
Carntyne08:3208:32
Shettleston08:3408:34
Airdrie08:52
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:2909:05AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:07
Singer08:2908:29
Drumry08:3208:32
Drumchapel08:3408:34
Westerton08:3708:37
Anniesland08:4008:43
Hyndland08:4608:46
Partick08:4808:48
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:55
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57
Bellgrove08:5908:59
Carntyne09:0309:03
Shettleston09:0509:05
Airdrie09:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:0009:34AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:37
Singer09:0009:00
Drumry09:0209:02
Drumchapel09:0509:05
Westerton09:0709:07
Anniesland09:1009:10
Hyndland09:1309:14
Partick09:1609:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2009:21
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24
High Street (Glasgow)09:2609:26
Bellgrove09:2809:28
Carntyne09:3209:32
Shettleston09:3409:34
Airdrie09:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:3010:04AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:07
Singer09:3009:30
Drumry09:3309:33
Drumchapel09:3509:35
Westerton09:3809:38
Anniesland09:4109:41
Hyndland09:4409:44
Partick09:4609:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5009:51
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5309:54
High Street (Glasgow)09:5609:56
Bellgrove09:5809:58
Carntyne10:0210:02
Shettleston10:0410:04
Airdrie10:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Singer and Shettleston stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Singer timetables
None
Other Shettleston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..