desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Singer to Dalmarnock

Mon 2019-06-17 06:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Singer to Dalmarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailDalmuir06:1806:52LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Singer06:1806:18
Drumry06:2106:21
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Westerton06:2606:26
Anniesland06:2906:29
Hyndland06:3206:32
Partick06:3406:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:38
Anderston06:4006:40
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4206:43
Argyle Street06:4506:46
Bridgeton06:4906:50
Dalmarnock06:5206:52
Larkhall07:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:5007:25LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:48
Singer06:5006:50
Drumry06:5206:52
Drumchapel06:5506:55
Westerton06:5706:57
Anniesland07:0007:00
Hyndland07:0307:04
Partick07:0607:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10
Anderston07:1207:12
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16
Argyle Street07:1807:19
Bridgeton07:2207:23
Dalmarnock07:2507:25
Larkhall07:55
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:2107:55LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:19
Singer07:2107:21
Drumry07:2307:23
Drumchapel07:2607:26
Westerton07:2807:28
Anniesland07:3107:31
Hyndland07:3407:35
Partick07:3707:37
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:41
Anderston07:4307:43
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4407:46
Argyle Street07:4807:49
Bridgeton07:5207:53
Dalmarnock07:5507:55
Larkhall08:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:5108:25LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:49
Singer07:5107:51
Drumry07:5307:53
Drumchapel07:5607:56
Westerton07:5907:59
Anniesland08:0208:02
Hyndland08:0508:05
Partick08:0708:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11
Anderston08:1308:13
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1508:16
Argyle Street08:1808:19
Bridgeton08:2208:23
Dalmarnock08:2508:25
Larkhall08:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:1808:50LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:16
Singer08:1808:18
Drumry08:2008:20
Drumchapel08:2308:23
Westerton08:2508:25
Anniesland08:2808:29
Hyndland08:3208:32
Partick08:3408:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:38
Anderston08:4008:40
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4208:43
Argyle Street08:4508:45
Bridgeton08:4808:48
Dalmarnock08:5008:50
Larkhall09:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:5209:25LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:50
Singer08:5208:52
Drumry08:5408:54
Drumchapel08:5708:57
Westerton08:5908:59
Anniesland09:0209:03
Hyndland09:0609:06
Partick09:0809:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:11
Anderston09:1309:13
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:16
Argyle Street09:1809:19
Bridgeton09:2209:23
Dalmarnock09:2509:25
Larkhall09:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:2209:57LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:20
Singer09:2209:22
Drumry09:2409:24
Drumchapel09:2709:27
Westerton09:2909:29
Anniesland09:3209:32
Hyndland09:3509:35
Partick09:3709:38
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4109:41
Anderston09:4309:44
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4509:50
Argyle Street09:5109:52
Bridgeton09:5509:55
Dalmarnock09:5709:57
Larkhall10:27
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:5210:25LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:50
Singer09:5209:52
Drumry09:5409:54
Drumchapel09:5709:57
Westerton10:0010:00
Anniesland10:0310:03
Hyndland10:0610:06
Partick10:0810:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1110:12
Anderston10:1410:14
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:18
Argyle Street10:2010:20
Bridgeton10:2310:23
Dalmarnock10:2510:25
Larkhall10:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Singer and Dalmarnock stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Singer and Dalmarnock stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Singer timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Dalmarnock timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..