desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Singer to Coatdyke

Wed 2020-01-22 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Singer to Coatdyke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
ScotRailBalloch14:2915:20AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:07
Singer14:2914:29
Drumry14:3214:32
Drumchapel14:3414:34
Westerton14:3714:37
Anniesland14:4014:40
Hyndland14:4314:43
Partick14:4514:45
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4914:50
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:54
High Street (Glasgow)14:5614:56
Bellgrove14:5814:58
Carntyne15:0215:04
Shettleston15:0615:06
Garrowhill15:0915:09
Easterhouse15:1115:11
Blairhill15:1515:15
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1815:18
Coatdyke15:2015:20
Airdrie15:24
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch14:5915:51AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:37
Singer14:5914:59
Drumry15:0215:02
Drumchapel15:0415:04
Westerton15:0715:07
Anniesland15:1015:11
Hyndland15:1415:15
Partick15:1715:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2215:22
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:25
High Street (Glasgow)15:2715:27
Bellgrove15:2915:29
Carntyne15:3315:33
Shettleston15:3615:37
Garrowhill15:4015:40
Easterhouse15:4215:42
Blairhill15:4615:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Coatdyke15:5115:51
Airdrie15:55
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch15:2916:18AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:07
Singer15:2915:29
Drumry15:3215:32
Drumchapel15:3415:34
Westerton15:3715:37
Anniesland15:4015:40
Hyndland15:4315:43
Partick15:4515:45
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4915:50
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5215:54
High Street (Glasgow)15:5615:56
Bellgrove15:5815:58
Carntyne16:0216:02
Shettleston16:0416:04
Garrowhill16:0716:07
Easterhouse16:0916:09
Blairhill16:1316:13
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1616:16
Coatdyke16:1816:18
Airdrie16:22
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:0016:48AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:37
Singer16:0016:00
Drumry16:0216:02
Drumchapel16:0516:05
Westerton16:0716:07
Anniesland16:1016:10
Hyndland16:1316:13
Partick16:1516:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2016:21
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2316:24
High Street (Glasgow)16:2616:26
Bellgrove16:2816:28
Carntyne16:3216:32
Shettleston16:3416:34
Garrowhill16:3716:37
Easterhouse16:3916:39
Blairhill16:4316:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4616:46
Coatdyke16:4816:48
Airdrie16:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:3017:18AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:06
Singer16:3016:30
Drumry16:3216:32
Drumchapel16:3516:35
Westerton16:3716:37
Anniesland16:4016:41
Hyndland16:4416:44
Partick16:4616:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5016:51
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5316:54
High Street (Glasgow)16:5616:56
Bellgrove16:5816:58
Carntyne17:0217:02
Shettleston17:0417:04
Garrowhill17:0717:07
Easterhouse17:0917:09
Blairhill17:1317:13
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1617:16
Coatdyke17:1817:18
Airdrie17:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:5917:48AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:37
Singer16:5916:59
Drumry17:0217:02
Drumchapel17:0417:04
Westerton17:0717:07
Anniesland17:1017:10
Hyndland17:1317:14
Partick17:1617:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:24
High Street (Glasgow)17:2617:26
Bellgrove17:2817:28
Carntyne17:3217:32
Shettleston17:3417:34
Garrowhill17:3717:37
Easterhouse17:3917:39
Blairhill17:4317:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4617:46
Coatdyke17:4817:48
Airdrie17:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:3218:23AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:09
Singer17:3217:32
Drumry17:3417:34
Drumchapel17:3717:37
Westerton17:3917:40
Anniesland17:4317:46
Hyndland17:4917:49
Partick17:5117:52
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5617:56
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5817:59
High Street (Glasgow)18:0118:01
Bellgrove18:0318:03
Carntyne18:0718:07
Shettleston18:0918:09
Garrowhill18:1218:12
Easterhouse18:1418:14
Blairhill18:1818:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21
Coatdyke18:2318:23
Airdrie18:27
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:5918:48AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:37
Singer17:5917:59
Drumry18:0218:02
Drumchapel18:0418:04
Westerton18:0718:07
Anniesland18:1018:10
Hyndland18:1318:13
Partick18:1518:15
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1918:20
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:23
High Street (Glasgow)18:2518:26
Bellgrove18:2818:28
Carntyne18:3218:32
Shettleston18:3418:34
Garrowhill18:3718:37
Easterhouse18:3918:39
Blairhill18:4318:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4618:46
Coatdyke18:4818:48
Airdrie18:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Singer and Coatdyke stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Singer timetables
None
Other Coatdyke timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..