desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Helier to City Thameslink

Tue 2018-09-18 20:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Helier to City Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:5721:411St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:49
St Helier (London)20:5720:57
Morden South20:5920:59
South Merton21:0121:01
Wimbledon Chase21:0321:03
Wimbledon21:0621:07
Haydons Road21:1021:10
Tooting21:1321:13
Streatham21:1821:18
Tulse Hill21:2221:23
Herne Hill21:2621:27
Loughborough Junction21:3021:30
Elephant & Castle21:3421:34
London Blackfriars21:3921:39
City Thameslink21:4121:41
St Albans City22:23
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:5722:411BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:49
St Helier (London)21:5721:57
Morden South21:5921:59
South Merton22:0122:01
Wimbledon Chase22:0322:03
Wimbledon22:0622:07
Haydons Road22:1022:10
Tooting22:1322:13
Streatham22:1822:18
Tulse Hill22:2222:23
Herne Hill22:2622:27
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34
London Blackfriars22:3922:39
City Thameslink22:4122:41
Bedford00:03
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ThameslinkSutton (London)05:5706:411St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)05:49
St Helier (London)05:5705:57
Morden South05:5905:59
South Merton06:0106:01
Wimbledon Chase06:0306:03
Wimbledon06:0606:07
Haydons Road06:1006:10
Tooting06:1306:13
Streatham06:1806:18
Tulse Hill06:2206:23
Herne Hill06:2606:27
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30
Elephant & Castle06:3406:34
London Blackfriars06:3906:39
City Thameslink06:4106:41
St Albans City07:22
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)06:2707:111St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)06:19
St Helier (London)06:2706:27
Morden South06:2906:29
South Merton06:3106:31
Wimbledon Chase06:3306:33
Wimbledon06:3606:37
Haydons Road06:4006:40
Tooting06:4306:43
Streatham06:4806:48
Tulse Hill06:5206:53
Herne Hill06:5606:57
Loughborough Junction07:0007:00
Elephant & Castle07:0407:04
London Blackfriars07:0907:09
City Thameslink07:1107:11
St Albans City07:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)06:5707:411St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)06:49
St Helier (London)06:5706:57
Morden South06:5906:59
South Merton07:0107:01
Wimbledon Chase07:0307:03
Wimbledon07:0607:07
Haydons Road07:1007:10
Tooting07:1307:13
Streatham07:1807:18
Tulse Hill07:2207:23
Herne Hill07:2607:27
Loughborough Junction07:3007:30
Elephant & Castle07:3407:34
London Blackfriars07:3907:39
City Thameslink07:4107:41
St Albans City08:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)07:2708:111St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:19
St Helier (London)07:2707:27
Morden South07:2907:29
South Merton07:3107:31
Wimbledon Chase07:3307:33
Wimbledon07:3607:37
Haydons Road07:4007:40
Tooting07:4307:43
Streatham07:4807:48
Tulse Hill07:5207:53
Herne Hill07:5607:57
Loughborough Junction08:0008:00
Elephant & Castle08:0408:04
London Blackfriars08:0908:09
City Thameslink08:1108:11
St Albans City08:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)07:5708:411St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:49
St Helier (London)07:5707:57
Morden South07:5907:59
South Merton08:0108:01
Wimbledon Chase08:0308:03
Wimbledon08:0608:07
Haydons Road08:1008:10
Tooting08:1308:13
Streatham08:1808:18
Tulse Hill08:2208:23
Herne Hill08:2608:27
Loughborough Junction08:3008:30
Elephant & Castle08:3408:34
London Blackfriars08:3908:39
City Thameslink08:4108:41
St Albans City09:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)08:5709:411St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)08:49
St Helier (London)08:5708:57
Morden South08:5908:59
South Merton09:0109:01
Wimbledon Chase09:0309:03
Wimbledon09:0609:07
Haydons Road09:1009:10
Tooting09:1309:13
Streatham09:1809:18
Tulse Hill09:2209:23
Herne Hill09:2609:27
Loughborough Junction09:3009:30
Elephant & Castle09:3409:34
London Blackfriars09:3909:39
City Thameslink09:4109:41
St Albans City10:23
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to St Helier and City Thameslink stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other St Helier timetables
None
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..