desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shawford to Portsmouth & Southsea

Tue 2024-06-25 06:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shawford to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:2509:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Shawford08:2508:25
Eastleigh08:3008:31
Hedge End08:3708:37
Botley08:4108:41
Fareham08:4908:49
Portchester08:5508:55
Cosham08:5909:00
Hilsea09:0409:04
Fratton09:0809:09
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:13
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:2719:152Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:09
Shawford18:2718:27
Eastleigh18:3318:34
Hedge End18:4018:40
Botley18:4418:44
Fareham18:5218:52
Portchester18:5818:58
Cosham19:0219:03
Hilsea19:0819:08
Fratton19:1219:12
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1519:16
Portsmouth Harbour19:21
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:2820:152Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:07
Shawford19:2819:28
Eastleigh19:3319:34
Hedge End19:4019:40
Botley19:4419:44
Fareham19:5219:52
Portchester19:5819:58
Cosham20:0220:03
Hilsea20:0820:08
Fratton20:1220:12
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1520:16
Portsmouth Harbour20:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:2721:152Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:09
Shawford20:2720:27
Eastleigh20:3320:34
Hedge End20:4020:40
Botley20:4420:44
Fareham20:5220:53
Portchester20:5820:58
Cosham21:0321:03
Hilsea21:0821:08
Fratton21:1221:12
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1521:16
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:2722:172Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:09
Shawford21:2721:27
Eastleigh21:3321:33
Hedge End21:4021:40
Botley21:4321:44
Fareham21:5121:52
Portchester21:5721:57
Cosham22:0222:02
Hilsea22:0922:09
Fratton22:1322:14
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1722:17
Portsmouth Harbour22:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:2723:172Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:09
Shawford22:2722:27
Eastleigh22:3422:35
Hedge End22:4122:41
Botley22:4522:45
Fareham22:5322:53
Portchester22:5922:59
Cosham23:0323:04
Hilsea23:0923:09
Fratton23:1323:14
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1723:18
Portsmouth Harbour23:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 26th June
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:2509:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Shawford08:2508:25
Eastleigh08:3008:31
Hedge End08:3708:37
Botley08:4108:41
Fareham08:4908:49
Portchester08:5508:55
Cosham08:5909:00
Hilsea09:0409:04
Fratton09:0809:09
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:13
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:2719:152Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:09
Shawford18:2718:27
Eastleigh18:3318:34
Hedge End18:4018:40
Botley18:4418:44
Fareham18:5218:52
Portchester18:5818:58
Cosham19:0219:03
Hilsea19:0819:08
Fratton19:1219:12
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1519:16
Portsmouth Harbour19:21
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Shawford and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Shawford timetables
None
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...