desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf

Sat 2018-11-17 08:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury09:00511:13Newport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:00
Church Stretton09:1809:19
Craven Arms09:2909:29
Broome09:3509:35
Hopton Heath09:3909:39
Bucknell09:4409:44
Knighton09:5109:53
Knucklas09:5909:59
Llangynllo10:0710:07
Llanbister Road10:1210:12
Dolau10:1810:18
Pen-Y-Bont10:2210:22
Llandrindod10:3110:34
Builth Road10:4110:41
Cilmeri10:4510:45
Garth (Powys)10:5010:50
Llangammarch10:5410:54
Llanwrtyd11:0011:07
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13
Newport (South Wales)14:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury13:58516:17SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:58
Church Stretton14:1514:16
Craven Arms14:2614:26
Broome14:3714:37
Hopton Heath14:4114:41
Bucknell14:4614:46
Knighton14:5314:55
Knucklas15:0115:01
Llangynllo15:0915:09
Llanbister Road15:1415:14
Dolau15:2015:20
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24
Llandrindod15:3315:40
Builth Road15:4915:49
Cilmeri15:5315:53
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58
Llangammarch16:0216:02
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17
Swansea18:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury17:57520:15SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:57
Church Stretton18:1218:13
Craven Arms18:2318:24
Broome18:3018:30
Hopton Heath18:3418:34
Bucknell18:3918:39
Knighton18:4618:48
Knucklas18:5418:54
Llangynllo19:0219:02
Llanbister Road19:0719:07
Dolau19:1319:13
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17
Llandrindod19:2619:27
Builth Road19:3619:36
Cilmeri19:4019:40
Garth (Powys)19:4519:45
Llangammarch19:4919:49
Llanwrtyd19:5520:08
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15
Swansea22:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th November
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury12:047b14:18PantyffynnonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury12:04
Church Stretton12:2112:22
Craven Arms12:3212:33
Broome12:3912:39
Hopton Heath12:4312:43
Bucknell12:4812:48
Knighton12:5512:57
Knucklas13:0313:03
Llangynllo13:1113:11
Llanbister Road13:1613:16
Dolau13:2213:22
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26
Llandrindod13:3513:41
Builth Road13:5013:50
Cilmeri13:5413:54
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59
Llangammarch14:0314:03
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18
Pantyffynnon15:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury16:18618:41Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury16:18
Church Stretton16:3616:36
Craven Arms16:4616:47
Broome16:5316:53
Hopton Heath16:5716:57
Bucknell17:0217:02
Knighton17:0817:11
Knucklas17:1617:16
Llangynllo17:2417:24
Llanbister Road17:2917:29
Dolau17:3517:35
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40
Llandrindod17:4918:03
Builth Road18:1318:13
Cilmeri18:1618:16
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22
Llangammarch18:2618:26
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41
Cardiff Central21:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Sugar Loaf timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..